logo
     2012  Canadian Track & Field Championships - 27/06/2012 to 30/06/2012     
                   Championnats canadiens d'athlétisme 2012                    
                     Foothills Athletic Park, Calgary, AB                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter High School Invite
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Langley Must             12.29   3.1 
  2 Lehner, Katelyn           95 St Marys                 12.50   3.1 
  3 Hughes, Sarah             94 Caltaf Athle             12.62   3.1 
  4 Owens, Katie              95 U OF C Athle             12.82   3.1 
  5 Wilson Bodnar, Emily      96 Caltaf Athle             12.95   3.1 
  6 Morris, Krista            95 U OF C Athle             13.45   3.1 
 
Girls 400 Meter High School Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hirst, Ellie              94 Caltaf Athle             57.68  
  2 Campbell, Katie           95 Caltaf Athle             59.91  
  3 Krill, Sydney             95 Calgary Warr           1:00.16  
  4 Galey, Jasmine            95 Caltaf Athle           1:02.11  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run High School Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devolin, Alanna           94 U OF C Athle           5:02.15  
  2 Ceyhan, Gillian           96 Caltaf Athle           5:03.69  
  3 Zarnke, Sasha             95 U OF C Athle           5:04.28  
  4 Banister, Sydney          95 Calgary Warr           5:06.21  
  5 Fischer, Sinclaire        96 Calgary Warr           5:09.49  
  6 Dirk, Ariana              94 U OF C Athle           5:09.54  
  7 Girgulis, Katie           95 U OF C Athle           5:18.73  
  8 Morris, Krista            95 U OF C Athle           5:29.22  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School Invite
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wesmount Charter  'A'                                 55.06  
  2 Foundations for the Future  'A'                       55.13  
  3 Colonel Irvine  'A'                                   55.71  
  4 Glenmore Christian Academy  'A'                       56.31  
  5 St. Jean Brebeuf  'A'                                 57.20  
  6 St. Alphonsus Fine Arts School  'A'                 1:07.22  
 -- West Island College  'A'                                DNF  
 
Girls High Jump High School Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kolodinsky, Jamie         95 U OF C Athle             1.65m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.65 
        O    O    O    O    O    O 
  2 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Langley Must             1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.65 
        P    P    O    O    X    X 
  3 Lehner, Katelyn           95 St Marys                 1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put 4 kg High School Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Langley, Jodi             94 U OF C Athle            11.26m  
      9.99m  10.31m  10.10m  11.16m  FOUL  11.26m
  2 Ellenwood, Georgia        95 Langley Must             9.82m  
      9.41m  9.55m  9.48m  9.79m  9.82m  9.41m
  3 Svensson, Siri            96 Caltaf Athle             9.73m  
      9.05m  9.41m  9.41m  9.65m  9.73m  9.35m
  4 Jampen, Alexandra         94 Chestermere              7.97m  
      7.21m  7.97m  6.48m  7.18m  7.05m  6.91m
 
Women 100 Meter   T12+35-38+44
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rennebohm (T/F12), Jacqu  89 St. Thomas L             14.35   1.0 
  2 *nakanishi (T/F44), Maya  93 Japan                    14.53   1.0 
  3 Burt (T38), Cindy         60 Durham Drago             15.56   1.0 
  4 Muscat (T/F37), Megan     85 Windsor Legi             15.57   1.0 
  5 McLachlan (T35), Virgini  92 Windsor Legi             16.59   1.0 
  6 Beauchesne (T42), Chanta  84 Ottawa Lions             20.48   1.0 
 
Women 100 Meter   T34+51-54
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Frie (T54), Keira-Lyn     87 Cyclones Roa             17.08   0.7 
  1 *lewis (T53), Jessica     93 Bermuda                  18.51   0.7 
  1 Stilwell (T52), Michelle  74 WC Race Seri             19.32   0.7 
  1 Burrows (T34), Rachael    82 Ottawa Lions             21.62   0.7 
  1 Richter (T51), Becky      82 Cyclones Roa             31.53   0.7 
  2 White (T53), Sarah        95 Saint Lauren             19.76   0.7 
  2 Diallo (T34), Djami       85 WC Race Seri             26.73   0.7 
 
Women 200 Meter   T12+35-38+42
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rennebohm (T/F12), Jacqu  89 St. Thomas L             30.60  -1.8 
  2 Robinson (T37), Leah      93 Ottawa Lions             32.25  -1.8 
  3 Muscat (T/F37), Megan     85 Windsor Legi             33.33  -1.8 
  4 Burt (T38), Cindy         60 Durham Drago             33.97  -1.8 
  5 McLachlan (T35), Virgini  92 Windsor Legi             35.70  -1.8 
  6 Beauchesne (T42), Chanta  84 Ottawa Lions             45.48  -1.8 
 
Women 200 Meter   T34+51-54
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Frie (T54), Keira-Lyn     87 Cyclones Roa             31.84  +0.0 
  1 *lewis (T53), Jessica     93 Bermuda                  35.29  +0.0 
  1 Stilwell (T52), Michelle  74 WC Race Seri             35.42  +0.0 
  1 Burrows (T34), Rachael    82 Ottawa Lions             40.88  +0.0 
  1 Richter (T51), Becky      82 Cyclones Roa           1:03.86  +0.0 
  2 White (T53), Sarah        95 Saint Lauren             36.96  +0.0 
  2 Diallo (T34), Djami       85 WC Race Seri             48.78  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter   T12 + 37
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klawitter (T12), Noella   77 Ottawa Lions           1:05.36  
  1 Robinson (T37), Leah      93 Ottawa Lions           1:13.39  
 
Women 400 Meter   T52-54
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy (T54), Diane          71 Sherbrooke               58.08  
  2 Frie (T54), Keira-Lyn     87 Cyclones Roa             59.47  
  3 *lewis (T53), Jessica     93 Bermuda                1:06.12  
  4 White (T53), Sarah        95 Saint Lauren           1:10.69  
 
Women 800 Meter Run T53-54
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy (T54), Diane          71 Sherbrooke             2:04.79  
  1 White (T53), Sarah        95 Saint Lauren           2:23.11  
  2 Frie (T54), Keira-Lyn     87 Cyclones Roa           2:05.02  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run T54
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy (T54), Diane          71 Sherbrooke             3:58.73  
  2 Frie (T54), Keira-Lyn     87 Cyclones Roa           3:58.93  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run T12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klawitter (T12), Noella   77 Ottawa Lions           5:53.10  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run T54
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy (T54), Diane          71 Sherbrooke            13:45.05   13:45.041
  2 Frie (T54), Keira-Lyn     87 Cyclones Roa          13:45.05   13:45.045
 
Women Long Jump F37 + 44
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 *nakanishi (T/F44), Maya  93 Japan                    4.61m   0.7 
     FOUL      4.28m(5.7) 4.30m(3.5) 4.61m(0.7) FOUL      4.56m(2.2)
  2 Muscat (T/F37), Megan     85 Windsor Legi             2.96m   1.0 
     2.19m(6.5) FOUL      2.67m(5.0) 2.32m(7.2) 2.96m(1.0) FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put F52+57
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yan (F57), Amanda         88 WC Race Seri             5.34m  
      5.02m  4.64m  5.05m  4.99m  5.31m  5.34m
  2 Sandoval Gustafson (, Ma  50 Cruisers Spo             4.06m  
      3.79m  4.06m  3.76m  3.87m  3.97m  3.75m
 
Women Shot Put F12 + 38
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foessel (F38), Renee      95 Cruisers Spo             9.46m  
      9.06m  9.08m  8.88m  FOUL  9.46m  8.82m
  2 Rennebohm (T/F12), Jacqu  89 St. Thomas L            J6.79m  
      5.66m  6.48m  6.58m  5.97m  6.79m  6.42m
 
Women Discus Throw F38
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foessel (F38), Renee      95 Cruisers Spo            28.27m  
      27.67m  27.57m  FOUL  26.87m  28.27m  27.70m
 
Women Discus Throw F52
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandoval Gustafson (, Ma  50 Cruisers Spo            10.45m  
      9.25m  10.03m  10.45m  FOUL  9.44m  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw F13 + 38
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foessel (F38), Renee      95 Cruisers Spo            23.48m  
      23.48m  21.42m  21.66m  22.40m  23.44m  20.98m
  2 Knight (F13), Courtney    76 Kajaks Track            22.96m  
      21.41m  20.39m  21.92m  22.96m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zelinka, Jessica          81 NIKE                     23.42   2.1  2   1037
  2 Theisen, Brianne          88 Unattach SK              24.11   2.1  2    970
  3 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Weste             24.72   2.1  2    913
  4 Delisle, Pascale          87 Sherbrooke               25.11   2.1  2    877
  5 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose Ath             25.60   2.1  2    833
  6 Bohachewski, Kelsey       92 Excel Athlet             26.04   2.1  2    794
  7 Carriere, Leanna          85 Unattached A             26.35   2.3  1    767
  8 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint Lauren             26.43   2.3  1    760
  9 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions             26.52   2.3  1    752
 10 Irwin, Paige              88 Edmonton Int             26.75   2.3  1    733
 11 Coltman, Susan            81 Unattached               26.78   2.1  2    730
 12 Baert, Mackenzie          88 Edmonton Int             27.80   2.3  1    647
 13 Dobransky, Johanna        91 Ottawa Lions             28.59   2.3  1    585
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zelinka, Jessica          81 NIKE                   2:08.95     980
  2 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Weste           2:10.22     961
  3 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose Ath           2:13.81     910
  4 Theisen, Brianne          88 Unattach SK            2:16.07     878
  5 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions           2:20.56     816
  6 Delisle, Pascale          87 Sherbrooke             2:25.36     752
  7 Dobransky, Johanna        91 Ottawa Lions           2:30.15     691
  8 Carriere, Leanna          85 Unattached A           2:32.92     657
  9 Baert, Mackenzie          88 Edmonton Int           2:33.72     647
 10 Coltman, Susan            81 Unattached             2:33.94     644
 11 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint Lauren           2:35.57     625
 12 Irwin, Paige              88 Edmonton Int           2:35.71     623
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zelinka, Jessica          81 NIKE                     12.76  -0.6  2   1161
  2 Theisen, Brianne          88 Unattach SK              13.09  -0.6  2   1111
  3 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Weste             13.69  -0.6  2   1023
  4 Coltman, Susan            81 Unattached               14.20  -0.6  2    950
  5 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose Ath             14.22  -0.6  2    947
  6 Delisle, Pascale          87 Sherbrooke               14.35  -0.6  2    929
  7 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint Lauren             14.74  -0.6  2    876
  8 Bohachewski, Kelsey       92 Excel Athlet             15.13   0.7  1    825
  9 Baert, Mackenzie          88 Edmonton Int             15.17   0.7  1    819
 10 Valois, Chelsea           87 Excel Athlet             15.21  -0.6  2    814
 11 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions             15.38   0.7  1    792
 12 Carriere, Leanna          85 Unattached A             15.81   0.7  1    738
 13 Dobransky, Johanna        91 Ottawa Lions             15.95   0.7  1    720
 14 Irwin, Paige              88 Edmonton Int             15.97   0.7  1    718
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Theisen, Brianne          88 Unattach SK              1.83m    1016
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O 
  2 Zelinka, Jessica          81 NIKE                     1.77m     941
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint Lauren             1.65m     795
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Weste             1.65m     795
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Irwin, Paige              88 Edmonton Int             1.62m     759
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Baert, Mackenzie          88 Edmonton Int             1.62m     759
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
       XO    P    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Coltman, Susan            81 Unattached               1.62m     759
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose Ath             1.62m     759
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Carriere, Leanna          85 Unattached A             1.59m     724
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Valois, Chelsea           87 Excel Athlet             1.56m     689
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 10 Delisle, Pascale          87 Sherbrooke               1.56m     689
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions             1.56m     689
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 13 Dobransky, Johanna        91 Ottawa Lions             1.53m     655
     1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Bohachewski, Kelsey       92 Excel Athlet             1.44m     555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Weste             6.34m   3.5    956
     6.18m(2.6) 6.10m(2.1) 6.34m(3.5)            
  2 Theisen, Brianne          88 Unattach SK              6.32m   1.7    949
     6.32m(1.7) PASS      PASS                 
  3 Zelinka, Jessica          81 NIKE                     5.98m   2.9    843
     5.69m(2.6) 5.98m(2.9) 5.74m(1.5)            
  4 Delisle, Pascale          87 Sherbrooke               5.85m   2.9    804
     5.21m(2.8) 5.85m(2.9) 5.68m(1.9)            
  5 Coltman, Susan            81 Unattached               5.84m   1.8    801
     FOUL      FOUL      5.84m(1.8)            
  6 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose Ath             5.65m   3.0    744
     FOUL      FOUL      5.65m(3.0)            
  7 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint Lauren             5.56m   3.0    717
     5.30m(1.2) 5.24m(2.0) 5.56m(3.0)            
  8 Irwin, Paige              88 Edmonton Int             5.51m   1.8    703
     FOUL      5.51m(1.8) 5.31m(2.3)            
  9 Carriere, Leanna          85 Unattached A             5.50m   1.9    700
     5.33m(1.3) 5.50m(1.9) 5.11m(1.6)            
 10 Baert, Mackenzie          88 Edmonton Int             5.17m   1.0    606
     FOUL      FOUL      5.17m(1.0)            
 11 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions             5.10m   1.7    587
     5.10m(1.7) 4.78m(2.3) 4.70m(2.5)            
 12 Dobransky, Johanna        91 Ottawa Lions             4.88m   2.4    527
     4.88m(2.4) 4.76m(2.1) 4.85m(1.2)            
 13 Bohachewski, Kelsey       92 Excel Athlet             4.80m   1.7    506
     4.80m(1.7) 4.42m(1.8) FOUL                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zelinka, Jessica          81 NIKE                    14.74m     843
      14.74m  14.28m  14.17m            
  2 Theisen, Brianne          88 Unattach SK             13.21m     741
      13.21m  PASS  PASS            
  3 Coltman, Susan            81 Unattached              12.54m     697
      12.54m  FOUL  12.01m            
  4 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose Ath            11.99m     660
      11.92m  FOUL  11.99m            
  5 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Weste            11.53m     630
      11.29m  10.70m  11.53m            
  6 Bohachewski, Kelsey       92 Excel Athlet            10.75m     579
      10.75m  10.62m  10.51m            
  7 Delisle, Pascale          87 Sherbrooke              10.72m     577
      10.29m  9.83m  10.72m            
  8 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint Lauren            10.53m     564
      10.41m  9.72m  10.53m            
  9 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions            10.47m     560
      FOUL  10.47m  9.53m            
 10 Carriere, Leanna          85 Unattached A            10.30m     549
      9.46m  9.65m  10.30m            
 11 Baert, Mackenzie          88 Edmonton Int            10.05m     533
      10.05m  9.94m  9.68m            
 12 Dobransky, Johanna        91 Ottawa Lions             9.04m     467
      8.71m  9.04m  8.79m            
 13 Irwin, Paige              88 Edmonton Int             8.72m     446
      8.72m  8.31m  8.31m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zelinka, Jessica          81 NIKE                    46.60m     794
      41.64m  40.30m  46.60m            
  2 Theisen, Brianne          88 Unattach SK             43.14m     728
      43.14m  FOUL  PASS            
  3 Coltman, Susan            81 Unattached              38.59m     640
      35.76m  35.29m  38.59m            
  4 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose Ath            37.74m     624
      33.86m  37.74m  35.01m            
  5 Carriere, Leanna          85 Unattached A            32.82m     530
      32.82m  31.82m  29.91m            
  6 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Weste            32.00m     515
      32.00m  FOUL  30.05m            
  7 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint Lauren            30.66m     489
      30.66m  29.48m  28.64m            
  8 Baert, Mackenzie          88 Edmonton Int            28.65m     451
      FOUL  25.12m  28.65m            
  9 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions            27.78m     435
      26.39m  27.44m  27.78m            
 10 Bohachewski, Kelsey       92 Excel Athlet            26.40m     409
      25.63m  26.40m  PASS            
 11 Delisle, Pascale          87 Sherbrooke              24.80m     379
      FOUL  FOUL  24.80m            
 12 Dobransky, Johanna        91 Ottawa Lions            20.97m     307
      20.97m  20.20m  17.91m            
 13 Irwin, Paige              88 Edmonton Int            17.27m     238
      16.91m  FOUL  17.27m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zelinka, Jessica          81 NIKE                      6599  
  2 Theisen, Brianne          88 Unattach SK               6393  
  3 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Weste              5793  
  4 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose Ath              5477  
  5 Coltman, Susan            81 Unattached                5221  
  6 Delisle, Pascale          87 Sherbrooke                5007  
  7 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint Lauren              4826  
  8 Carriere, Leanna          85 Unattached A              4665  
  9 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions              4631  
 10 Baert, Mackenzie          88 Edmonton Int              4462  
 11 Irwin, Paige              88 Edmonton Int              4220  
 12 Dobransky, Johanna        91 Ottawa Lions              3952  
 
Women 10000 Meter Race Walk Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramage, Katelynn          93 BC Athletics          56:48.5h  
  2 Voyer, Anne               93 Mille Pays D        1:01:47.3h  
 
Women 100 Meter Qualifer
========================================================================
 Top 7 times advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomson, Brenna           91 U OF C Athle             11.82   1.7  2  Q
  2 Zimmer, Jenn              89 U OF C Athle             11.92   1.7  2  Q
  3 Rintoul, Jenny            90 Edmonton Col             11.94   1.7  2  Q
  4 Miller, Lacey             92 U OF C Athle             12.19   1.7  2  Q
  5 Ntiamoah, Amanda          92 Edmonton Col             12.36   1.7  2  Q 12.355
  6 Ruller, Amanda            88 Excel Athlet             12.36   1.7  2  Q 12.360
  7 Van Der Marel, Lacey      87 Unattached               12.59   1.4  1  Q
  8 Tran, Sophie              90 Unattached B             12.73   1.4  1 
  9 Rheault, ÉloÏse           90 Sherbrooke               12.74   1.7  2 
 10 Douglas, Danielle         90 Unattached B             13.06   1.4  1 
 11 Lotholz, Melissa          92 Capital City             13.38   1.7  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Qualifer
========================================================================
 Top 3 times advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomson, Brenna           91 U OF C Athle             25.17  -2.8  2  Q
  2 Zimmer, Jenn              89 U OF C Athle             25.30  -2.8  2  Q
  3 Delage, Danielle Y.       93 Pacific Athl             25.58  -2.8  2  Q
  4 Miller, Lacey             92 U OF C Athle             25.85  -2.8  2 
  5 Ntiamoah, Amanda          92 Edmonton Col             26.25  -2.8  2 
  6 Tran, Sophie              90 Unattached B             26.41  -2.5  1 
  7 Ruller, Amanda            88 Excel Athlet             26.44  -2.8  2 
  8 Adjei, Zelda              91 Perfmax-Raci             26.63  -2.5  1 
  9 Douglas, Danielle         90 Unattached B             26.83  -2.5  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Qualifer
================================================================
 Top 2  times advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maxfield, Heather         92 Lakehead Run             57.49   Q
  2 Adjei, Zelda              91 Perfmax-Raci           1:00.34   Q
  3 Barlow, Nikki             90 Caltaf Athle           1:03.24  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Qualifer
================================================================
 Top 4 times advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katz, Sarah               78 Greater Toro           2:12.68   Q
  2 Kurpe, Heather            90 Runners Edge           2:14.08   Q
  3 Charles, Elecktra         92 Riversdale A           2:14.26   Q
  4 McInnis, Shauna K.        92 U of Victoria          2:14.47   Q
  5 Malleck, Julia            87 U of Toronto T.C       2:15.12  
  6 Naroski, Tess             89 Lakehead Run           2:17.59  
  7 Kanuka, Gloria            91 Caltaf Athle           2:18.21  
  8 Sim, Heather              85 Caltaf Athle           2:19.23  
  9 Balbosa, Chelsea          92 Unattached B           2:21.31  
 10 Degaust, Hayley           90 Edmonton Thu           2:24.65  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Qualifer
================================================================
 Top 5 times advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy, Joanie               91 LE Coureur N           4:41.58   Q
  2 Hughes, Mélanie           90 Saint Lauren           4:41.98   Q
  3 Therrien, Brittany R.     90 U of Victoria          4:42.01   Q
  4 Hennessy, Colleen         92 U of Toronto T.C       4:42.21   Q
  5 MacDonald, Madeline       90 U OF C Athle           4:42.61   Q
  6 Van Vliet, Jenna          92 U OF C Athle           4:43.08   Q
  7 Souter, Jennifer          84 Queen City S           4:44.94  
  8 Brochu, Sarah-Michelle    92 Club Athleti           4:48.59  
  9 Soderberg, Alana          90 Edmonton Thu           4:52.70  
 10 Naroski, Tess             89 Lakehead Run           4:55.84  
 -- Boyle, Shari              73 Calgary Inte               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Qualifer
=====================================================================
 Top 2 times advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Warren, Hayley            91 U of Toronto T.C         14.13   1.4  Q
  2 Delisle, Pascale          87 Sherbrooke               14.21   1.4  Q
  3 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn        91 Excel Athlet             14.62   1.4 
  4 Wilkes, Courtney          89 Voleo Athlet             14.64   1.4 
  5 Breland, Melissa          89 U OF C Athle             14.68   1.4 
  6 Hrycun, Alexa             94 Edmonton Har             14.83   1.4 
  7 Hazen, Melissa            94 Caltaf Athle             15.13   1.4 
 
Women High Jump Qualifer
================================================================
 Start - 1.49 by 3's
 Top 4 advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lefebvre-Oatis, Mikella   98 Vainqueurs P             1.67m   Q
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      OPP  PPO    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Dugas, Katerine           88 Corsaire Cha             1.67m   Q
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O  PPP   PO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Sigurdson, Haley          86 Winnipeg Opt             1.58m   Q
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      OPP   PO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Qualifer
================================================================
 Start 3.20 by 10's to 3.80 then by 5's
 Top 5 advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bergevin, Lindsey         89 Edmonton Int             3.60m   Q
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O 
  1 Stephenson, Kimberly      91 U OF C Athle             3.60m   Q
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O 
  1 Kupper, Sue               84 Edmonton Int             3.60m   Q
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O 
  4 Webster, Robyn            88 Unattached A            J3.60m   Q
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O 
  5 Hill, Teresa              87 Riversdale A            J3.60m   Q
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO 
  6 Mintz, Rachel             79 Edmonton Int             3.50m   Q
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Erickson, Courtney        93 Riversdale A            J3.50m  
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Ridout, Paige             92 U OF C Athle            J3.50m  
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Schneider, Lindy          83 U OF C Athle             3.40m  
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Le Roux, Mignon           93 Riversdale A            J3.40m  
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Allegro, Samantha         94 Winnipeg Opt                NH  
     3.20 3.30 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Qualifer
=====================================================================
 Top 4 advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Van Der Marel, Lacey      87 Unattached               5.78m   0.9  Q
     5.65m(-0.0) 5.78m(0.9) 5.75m(2.6)            
  2 Roche, Magali             97 Tarus                    5.70m   4.0  Q
     5.66m(-0.0) 5.70m(4.0) 5.36m(3.1)            
  3 Renaud, Esther            88 Jeunesse Ath             5.63m   6.9  Q
     4.26m(3.0) 5.12m(2.7) 5.63m(6.9)            
  4 Hazen, Melissa            94 Caltaf Athle             5.29m   3.0  Q
     5.29m(3.0) FOUL      5.29m(4.1)            
  5 Gerwing, Michelle         87 Edmonton Int            J5.29m   1.9 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.29m(1.9)            
  6 Rheault, ÉloÏse           90 Sherbrooke               5.12m   2.7 
     5.00m(3.0) 5.12m(2.7) FOUL                 
  7 Donner, Claire N.         89 Pacific Athl             5.00m   2.0 
     4.84m(-0.0) 5.00m(2.0) 4.82m(1.1)            
  8 Hildenbrandt, Leanne      87 Capital City             4.79m   2.0 
     FOUL      4.79m(2.0) FOUL                 
  9 Morrison, Hali            89 U OF C Athle             4.77m   6.8 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.77m(6.8)            
 
Women Hammer Throw Qualifer
================================================================
 Top 1 advances
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schimanski, Ami           90 London Weste            53.56m   Q
      FOUL  53.56m  FOUL            
  2 Heshka-Wolf, Ciera        91 Capital City            50.70m  
      FOUL  FOUL  50.70m            
  3 Harris, Stephanie         88 McGill Olymp            47.27m  
      47.27m  46.94m  45.38m            
  4 Stewart, Madison          92 Flying M Ath            46.74m  
      44.98m  44.70m  46.74m            
  5 Fedorus, Jaclyn           88 Capital City            42.05m  
      34.14m  41.07m  42.05m            
 
Women Javelin Throw Qualifer
================================================================
 Top 1 advances
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kashani           90 Ottawa Lions            40.50m   Q
      40.50m  FOUL  38.03m            
  2 Tétreault, Lucie-Maude    92 Corsaire Cha            39.66m  
      35.56m  36.77m  39.66m            
  3 Chartrand, Valerie        87 Ottawa Lions            38.78m  
      38.23m  38.78m  38.41m            
 
Women 100 Meter Championship
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Canadian: * 10.98  06/07/1987  Angela Bailey                               
Championship: $ 11.08  1998        Philomena Mensah                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George, Phylicia          87 Project Athl             11.36Q  0.7  1 
  2 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Project Athl             11.42Q  2.2  3  11.419
  3 Olupona, Toyin            83 Mississauga              11.64Q  0.1  2 
  4 Griffiths, Miana          90 Phoenix Athl             11.42Q  0.7  1  11.415
  5 Mitchell, Kerri-Ann       83 Project Athl             11.48Q  2.2  3 
  6 Morgan, Cheria            89 Project Athl             11.71Q  0.1  2 
  7 Fofanah, Isatu            93 Voleo Athlet             11.75q  2.2  3 
  8 Walkeden, Leah            93 Voleo Athlet             11.86q  0.7  1 
  9 Hanlon, Maggie            87 BC Athletics             11.94   0.1  2 
 10 Rintoul, Jenny            90 Edmonton Col             12.00   2.2  3 
 11 Nettey, Sabrina S.        90 BC Athletics             12.01   2.2  3  12.002
 12 Llewellyn, Shantel        89 Greater Toro             12.01   0.7  1  12.005
 13 Zimmer, Jenn              89 U OF C Athle             12.02   2.2  3 
 14 Thomson, Brenna           91 U OF C Athle             12.03   0.7  1 
 15 Whitehead, Liza           87 BC Athletics             12.06   0.7  1 
 16 Paiement, Clémence        95 Vainqueurs P             12.08   0.1  2 
 17 Huard, Ashley             93 Track North              12.11   0.1  2 
 18 Ruller, Amanda            88 Excel Athlet             12.26   2.2  3 
 19 Miller, Lacey             92 U OF C Athle             12.39   0.1  2 
 20 Van Der Marel, Lacey      87 Unattached               12.48   0.7  1 
 21 Ntiamoah, Amanda          92 Edmonton Col             12.58   0.1  2 
 -- Martin, Simone            92 Brampton Tra               DNF   2.2  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Championship
=====================================================================
    Canadian: * 10.98  06/07/1987  Angela Bailey                               
Championship: $ 11.08  1998        Philomena Mensah                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 George, Phylicia          87 Project Athl             11.30   2.5  11.295
  2 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Project Athl             11.30   2.5  11.297
  3 Mitchell, Kerri-Ann       83 Project Athl             11.34   2.5 
  4 Olupona, Toyin            83 Mississauga              11.39   2.5 
  5 Griffiths, Miana          90 Phoenix Athl             11.40   2.5 
  6 Morgan, Cheria            89 Project Athl             11.54   2.5 
  7 Walkeden, Leah            93 Voleo Athlet             11.75   2.5 
  8 Fofanah, Isatu            93 Voleo Athlet             11.83   2.5 
Preliminaries
  9 Hanlon, Maggie            87 BC Athletics                         
 10 Rintoul, Jenny            90 Edmonton Col                         
 11 Nettey, Sabrina S.        90 BC Athletics                         
 12 Llewellyn, Shantel        89 Greater Toro                         
 13 Zimmer, Jenn              89 U OF C Athle                         
 14 Thomson, Brenna           91 U OF C Athle                         
 15 Whitehead, Liza           87 BC Athletics                         
 16 Paiement, Clémence        95 Vainqueurs P                         
 17 Huard, Ashley             93 Track North                          
 18 Ruller, Amanda            88 Excel Athlet                         
 19 Miller, Lacey             92 U OF C Athle                         
 20 Van Der Marel, Lacey      87 Unattached                           
 21 Ntiamoah, Amanda          92 Edmonton Col                         
 -- Martin, Simone            92 Brampton Tra                         
 
Women 200 Meter Championship
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Canadian: * 22.62  10/07/1983  Marita Payne                                
Championship: $ 22.64  1989        Jillian Richardson                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Project Athl             23.52Q -3.5  1 
  2 Nelson, Amonn             88 U OF C Athle             23.65Q -0.6  3 
  3 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Vainqueurs P             23.78Q -1.9  2 
  4 Power, Adrienne           81 Halifast Ath             23.82Q -0.6  3 
  5 Griffiths, Miana          90 Phoenix Athl             23.98Q -3.5  1 
  6 Mitchell, Kerri-Ann       83 Project Athl             24.05Q -1.9  2 
  7 Akinsulie, Esther         84 Ottawa Lions             24.13q -1.9  2 
  8 Morgan, Cheria            89 Project Athl             24.20q -0.6  3 
  9 Davis, Shai-Anne          93 Project Athl             24.24  -0.6  3 
 10 Walkeden, Leah            93 Voleo Athlet             24.51  -0.6  3 
 11 Hanlon, Maggie            87 BC Athletics             24.53  -1.9  2 
 12 Sassine, Nicole           89 U OF Windsor             24.64  -1.9  2 
 13 Thomson, Brenna           91 U OF C Athle             24.70  -1.9  2 
 14 Rintoul, Jenny            90 Edmonton Col             24.79  -3.5  1 
 15 Delage, Danielle Y.       93 Pacific Athl             24.92  -0.6  3 
 16 Llewellyn, Shantel        89 Greater Toro             25.00  -3.5  1 
 17 Zimmer, Jenn              89 U OF C Athle             25.03  -3.5  1 
 18 Fofanah, Isatu            93 Voleo Athlet             25.68  -3.5  1 
 19 Brennan, Christian        95 Flying Angel             25.79  -3.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Championship
=====================================================================
    Canadian: * 22.62  10/07/1983  Marita Payne                                
Championship: $ 22.64  1989        Jillian Richardson                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Project Athl             23.27  -1.7 
  2 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Vainqueurs P             23.74  -1.7 
  3 Nelson, Amonn             88 U OF C Athle             23.90  -1.7 
  4 Griffiths, Miana          90 Phoenix Athl             24.00  -1.7 
  5 Mitchell, Kerri-Ann       83 Project Athl             24.09  -1.7 
  6 Power, Adrienne           81 Halifast Ath             24.12  -1.7 
  7 Morgan, Cheria            89 Project Athl             24.29  -1.7 
  8 Akinsulie, Esther         84 Ottawa Lions             24.45  -1.7 
Preliminaries
  9 Davis, Shai-Anne          93 Project Athl                         
 10 Walkeden, Leah            93 Voleo Athlet                         
 11 Hanlon, Maggie            87 BC Athletics                         
 12 Sassine, Nicole           89 U OF Windsor                         
 13 Thomson, Brenna           91 U OF C Athle                         
 14 Rintoul, Jenny            90 Edmonton Col                         
 15 Delage, Danielle Y.       93 Pacific Athl                         
 16 Llewellyn, Shantel        89 Greater Toro                         
 17 Zimmer, Jenn              89 U OF C Athle                         
 18 Fofanah, Isatu            93 Voleo Athlet                         
 19 Brennan, Christian        95 Flying Angel                         
 
Women 400 Meter Championship
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Canadian: * 49.91  25/10/1988  Jillian Richardson                          
    Canadian: % 49.91  06/08/1984  Marita Payne                                
Championship: $ 50.57  1990        Charmaine Crooks                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin, Jenna             88 Athletics Ea             52.25Q  1 
  2 Muir, Carline             87 Legacy Athle             53.68Q  2 
  3 Nelson, Amonn             88 U OF C Athle             54.89Q  3 
  4 Watson, Sage              94 Calgary Inte             54.02Q  1 
  5 Brennan, Christian        95 Flying Angel             54.27Q  2 
  6 Akinsulie, Esther         84 Ottawa Lions             55.32Q  3 
  7 Brown, Alicia             90 Ottawa Lions             54.45q  1 
  8 Omene, Eseroghene         85 Unattach SK              54.58q  1 
  9 Callender, Fiona          92 Ottawa Lions             55.30   2 
 10 Reid, Katie               93 BC Athletics             55.76   3 
 11 Lowe, Christine           90 BC Athletics             55.93   1 
 12 Sassine, Nicole           89 U OF Windsor             56.20   3 
 13 Katz, Sarah               78 Greater Toro             56.22   3 
 14 Maxfield, Heather         92 Lakehead Run             56.45   2 
 15 Courtnall, Alexandra      93 Unattached               56.55   2  56.543
 16 McCaig, Cassandra         89 London Weste             56.55   3  56.544
 17 Kendall, Danielle         90 U OF C Athle             56.68   1 
 18 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey     91 Perfmax-Raci             56.74   3 
 19 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe  94 Club Athleti             56.75   3 
 20 Delage, Danielle Y.       93 BC Athletics             56.78   2 
 21 Gariba, Sarah             91 C.A.N.I.                 56.94   1 
 22 Atkin, Casey              93 Pacific Athl             57.28   2 
 23 Tunti, Cheyanne A.        94 BC Athletics             59.10   2 
 24 Adjei, Zelda              91 Perfmax-Raci           1:00.42   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 49.91  25/10/1988  Jillian Richardson                          
    Canadian: % 49.91  06/08/1984  Marita Payne                                
Championship: $ 50.57  1990        Charmaine Crooks                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Jenna             88 Athletics Ea             51.53  
  2 Brennan, Christian        95 Flying Angel             52.99   52.985
  3 Muir, Carline             87 Legacy Athle             52.99   52.987
  4 Nelson, Amonn             88 U OF C Athle             53.05  
  5 Akinsulie, Esther         84 Ottawa Lions             53.50  
  6 Watson, Sage              94 Calgary Inte             53.51  
  7 Brown, Alicia             90 Ottawa Lions             54.16  
  8 Omene, Eseroghene         85 Unattach SK              55.49  
Preliminaries
  9 Callender, Fiona          92 Ottawa Lions                    
 10 Reid, Katie               93 BC Athletics                    
 11 Lowe, Christine           90 BC Athletics                    
 12 Sassine, Nicole           89 U OF Windsor                    
 13 Katz, Sarah               78 Greater Toro                    
 14 Maxfield, Heather         92 Lakehead Run                    
 15 Courtnall, Alexandra      93 Unattached                      
 16 McCaig, Cassandra         89 London Weste                    
 17 Kendall, Danielle         90 U OF C Athle                    
 18 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey     91 Perfmax-Raci                    
 19 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe  94 Club Athleti                    
 20 Delage, Danielle Y.       93 BC Athletics                    
 21 Gariba, Sarah             91 C.A.N.I.                        
 22 Atkin, Casey              93 Pacific Athl                    
 23 Tunti, Cheyanne A.        94 BC Athletics                    
 24 Adjei, Zelda              91 Perfmax-Raci                    
 
Women 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Canadian: * 1:58.39  02/10/2001  Diane Cummins                             
Championship: $ 1:59.46  2004        Diane Cummins                             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cummins, Diane E.         74 Unattached B           2:05.61Q  3 
  2 Bishop, Melissa           88 Ottawa Lions           2:06.80Q  1 
  3 Smith, Jessica L.         89 BC Athletics           2:07.30Q  2 
  4 Ogbasilassie, Lemlem Ber  87 Saint Lauren           2:05.95Q  3 
  5 Belleau-Béliveau, Karine  83 Vainqueurs (           2:07.69Q  1 
  6 Maclean, Leanna           82 Phoenix Athl           2:08.28Q  2 
  7 Francois, Rachel          92 Edmonton Col           2:06.42q  3 
  8 Kawamoto, Julia           83 Mercury Athl           2:07.75q  3 
  9 Leblanc, Annie            92 Lanaudiere-O           2:08.28   1 
 10 Peters, Celia             87 Halifast Ath           2:09.85   2 
 11 Simon, Ashlynn            92 Queen City S           2:10.28   2 
 12 Pomfret, Kendra           91 BC Athletics           2:10.28   3 
 13 Perrault, Jennifer        88 Ottawa Lions           2:10.80   2 
 14 Côté, Laurence            91 Club Athleti           2:10.96   2 
 15 Wiebe, Devan              93 BC Athletics           2:11.02   1 
 16 Westaway, Jenna           94 Calgary Inte           2:11.18   1 
 17 Katz, Sarah               78 Greater Toro           2:11.88   3 
 18 McLeod, Vanessa           94 Phoenix Athl           2:12.51   1 
 19 McInnis, Shauna K.        92 U of Victoria          2:13.15   2 
 20 Kurpe, Heather            90 Runners Edge           2:13.16   3 
 21 Soderberg, Nicole         92 Edmonton Thu           2:13.81   1 
 22 Kane, Brianna M.          89 BC Athletics           2:14.42   3 
 23 Charles, Elecktra         92 Riversdale A           2:15.63   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:58.39  02/10/2001  Diane Cummins                             
Championship: $ 1:59.46  2004        Diane Cummins                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ogbasilassie, Lemlem Ber  87 Saint Lauren           2:07.37  
  2 Bishop, Melissa           88 Ottawa Lions           2:07.56  
  3 Smith, Jessica L.         89 BC Athletics           2:07.70  
  4 Cummins, Diane E.         74 Unattached B           2:07.79  
  5 Belleau-Béliveau, Karine  83 Vainqueurs (           2:08.44  
  6 Francois, Rachel          92 Edmonton Col           2:09.15  
  7 Maclean, Leanna           82 Phoenix Athl           2:09.58  
  8 Kawamoto, Julia           83 Mercury Athl           2:10.23  
Preliminaries
  9 Leblanc, Annie            92 Lanaudiere-O                    
 10 Peters, Celia             87 Halifast Ath                    
 11 Simon, Ashlynn            92 Queen City S                    
 12 Pomfret, Kendra           91 BC Athletics                    
 13 Perrault, Jennifer        88 Ottawa Lions                    
 14 Côté, Laurence            91 Club Athleti                    
 15 Wiebe, Devan              93 BC Athletics                    
 16 Westaway, Jenna           94 Calgary Inte                    
 17 Katz, Sarah               78 Greater Toro                    
 18 McLeod, Vanessa           94 Phoenix Athl                    
 19 McInnis, Shauna K.        92 U of Victoria                   
 20 Kurpe, Heather            90 Runners Edge                    
 21 Soderberg, Nicole         92 Edmonton Thu                    
 22 Kane, Brianna M.          89 BC Athletics                    
 23 Charles, Elecktra         92 Riversdale A                    
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Canadian: * 4:00.27  30/08/1985  Lynn Williams                             
Championship: $ 4:04.51  2004        Malindi Elmore                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Douma-Hussar, Carmen      77 Guelph Track           4:20.86Q 
  2 Sifuentes, Nicole         86 Unattach MB            4:22.21Q 
  3 Stellingwerff, Hilary     81 Speed River            4:22.10Q 
  4 Kawamoto, Julia           83 Mercury Athl           4:22.51Q 
  5 Van Buskirk, Kate         87 Athletics To           4:22.40Q 
  6 Elmore, Malindi           80 Speed River            4:23.69Q 
  7 Jewett, Tamara            90 U of Toronto T.C       4:22.93Q 
  8 O'Connell, Jessica        89 U OF C Athle           4:28.27Q 
  9 Benson, Fiona             92 BC Athletics           4:28.38q 
 10 Roy, Joanie               91 LE Coureur N           4:28.54q 
 11 Kasper, Kirsten           91 Unattached             4:28.96q 
 12 Cliff, Rachel             88 Speed River            4:29.01q 
 13 Anderson, Katie           90 Harbour Track          4:29.89  
 14 Macpherson, Sarah         91 Fast Tracks            4:30.79  
 15 Hughes, Mélanie           90 Saint Lauren           4:31.59  
 16 Raby, Arianne             88 Unattached Q           4:32.05  
 17 Therrien, Brittany R.     90 U of Victoria          4:38.23  
 18 Hennessy, Colleen         92 U of Toronto T.C       4:39.91  
 19 MacDonald, Madeline       90 U OF C Athle           4:40.45  
 20 Glenn, Caileigh           92 Newmarket HU           4:46.78  
 21 Butterworth, Lindsey      92 BC Athletics           4:52.32  
 -- Carlyle, Laura            89 Unattached B               DNF  
 -- Van Vliet, Jenna          92 U OF C Athle               DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 4:00.27  30/08/1985  Lynn Williams                             
Championship: $ 4:04.51  2004        Malindi Elmore                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Elmore, Malindi           80 Speed River            4:13.58  
  2 Stellingwerff, Hilary     81 Speed River            4:13.94  
  3 Sifuentes, Nicole         86 Unattach MB            4:14.06  
  4 Van Buskirk, Kate         87 Athletics To           4:14.61  
  5 Kawamoto, Julia           83 Mercury Athl           4:15.97  
  6 Douma-Hussar, Carmen      77 Guelph Track           4:19.76  
  7 O'Connell, Jessica        89 U OF C Athle           4:26.88  
  8 Jewett, Tamara            90 U of Toronto T.C       4:27.19  
  9 Cliff, Rachel             88 Speed River            4:31.59  
 10 Roy, Joanie               91 LE Coureur N           4:35.74  
 11 Benson, Fiona             92 BC Athletics           4:35.75  
 12 Kasper, Kirsten           91 Unattached             4:42.59  
Preliminaries
 13 Anderson, Katie           90 Harbour Track                   
 14 Macpherson, Sarah         91 Fast Tracks                     
 15 Hughes, Mélanie           90 Saint Lauren                    
 16 Raby, Arianne             88 Unattached Q                    
 17 Therrien, Brittany R.     90 U of Victoria                   
 18 Hennessy, Colleen         92 U of Toronto T.C                
 19 MacDonald, Madeline       90 U OF C Athle                    
 20 Glenn, Caileigh           92 Newmarket HU                    
 21 Butterworth, Lindsey      92 BC Athletics                    
 -- Carlyle, Laura            89 Unattached B                    
 -- Van Vliet, Jenna          92 U OF C Athle                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 14:54.98  30/08/2003  Courtney Babcock                         
Championship: $ 15:08.90  2003        Emilie Mondor                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Sheila              89 Athletics To          16:15.23  
  2 Brown, Megan              85 Athletics To          16:16.44  
  3 Korir, Tarah              87 Athletics To          16:41.94  
  4 Fraser, Natasha           81 BC Athletics          16:59.19  
  5 Thompson, Carise          92 Speed River           17:34.26  
  6 Hinther, Ashley           84 PR Athletics          17:37.44  
  7 Kennelly, Bevin           84 Excel Athlet          17:48.06  
  8 Pfister, Caroline         92 Sherbrooke            18:32.37  
 -- Souter, Jodi              88 Queen City S               DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 31:44.74  02/05/2003  Courtney Babcock                         
Championship: $ 32:14.52  2002        Courtney Babcock                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sexton, Leslie            87 London Runne          35:18.97  
  2 Kennelly, Bevin           84 Excel Athlet          36:43.10  
  3 Kary, Grace               91 U OF C Athle          37:08.56  
 -- Quirion, Hilary           90 Lakehead Run               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Canadian: * 12.46  19/06/2004  Perdita Felicien                            
Championship: $ 12.60  2004        Perdita Felicien                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopes-Schliep, Priscilla  82 Project Athl             12.81Q -0.5  1 
  2 George, Phylicia          87 Project Athl             12.88Q -1.5  2 
  3 Zelinka, Jessica          81 NIKE                     12.87Q -0.5  1 
  4 Felicien, Perdita         80 Over The Top             12.93Q -1.5  2 
  5 Holder, Nikkita           87 Project Athl             13.05Q -1.5  2 
  6 Whyte, Angela             80 Unattached A             13.27Q -0.5  1 
  7 Maddex, Ashlea            92 Ottawa Lions             13.51q -0.5  1 
  8 Edwards, Karelle          90 C.A.N.I.                 13.61q -1.5  2 
  9 Gordon, Christie          86 Unattached               13.65  -1.5  2 
 10 Morrison, Deshaunda       95 Calgary Inte             14.00  -0.5  1 
 11 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Corsaire Cha             14.10  -0.5  1  14.094
 12 Smith, Marissa            91 Phoenix Athl             14.10  -0.5  1  14.097
 13 Dugas, Marie-Eve          85 Corsaire Cha             14.13  -1.5  2 
 14 Young, Michelle           92 Saskatoon TF             14.27  -1.5  2 
 15 Delisle, Pascale          87 Sherbrooke               14.29  -0.5  1 
 16 Warren, Hayley            91 U of Toronto T.C         14.66  -1.5  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
    Canadian: * 12.46  19/06/2004  Perdita Felicien                            
Championship: $ 12.60  2004        Perdita Felicien                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Zelinka, Jessica          81 NIKE                     12.68   0.7 
  2 George, Phylicia          87 Project Athl             12.72   0.7 
  3 Holder, Nikkita           87 Project Athl             12.80   0.7 
  4 Whyte, Angela             80 Unattached A             12.90   0.7 
  5 Lopes-Schliep, Priscilla  82 Project Athl             13.17   0.7 
  6 Maddex, Ashlea            92 Ottawa Lions             13.43   0.7 
  7 Edwards, Karelle          90 C.A.N.I.                 13.74   0.7 
 -- Felicien, Perdita         80 Over The Top                FS   0.7  Rule 162.7
Preliminaries
  9 Gordon, Christie          86 Unattached                           
 10 Morrison, Deshaunda       95 Calgary Inte                         
 11 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Corsaire Cha                         
 12 Smith, Marissa            91 Phoenix Athl                         
 13 Dugas, Marie-Eve          85 Corsaire Cha                         
 14 Young, Michelle           92 Saskatoon TF                         
 15 Delisle, Pascale          87 Sherbrooke                           
 16 Warren, Hayley            91 U of Toronto T.C                     
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Canadian: * 54.39  31/07/1996  Rosey Edeh                                  
Championship: $ 55.29  1993        Rosey Edeh                                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wells, Sarah              89 U of Toronto T.C         57.32Q  1 
  2 Montcalm, Noelle          88 U OF Windsor             58.17Q  2 
  3 Dorr, Fawn                87 Brooks                   58.30Q  2 
  4 Lowe, Christine           90 BC Athletics             59.03Q  1 
  5 Bickle, Kate              84 Waterloo Tra           1:00.73Q  1 
  6 Taylor, Ashley            95 Burlington T           1:01.63Q  2 
  7 Momoh, Nana-Aishetu       85 Perfmax-Raci           1:01.10q  1 
  8 Gray-Burnett, Tessa       83 Calgary Inte           1:01.55q  1 
  9 Hrycun, Alexa             94 Edmonton Har           1:02.67   2 
 10 Kendall, Danielle         90 U OF C Athle           1:02.84   1 
 11 Schneck, Amanda           88 Voleo Athlet           1:03.21   1 
 12 Boss, Traci W.            87 Coquitlam Ch           1:04.56   2 
 13 Hayes, Bridget            95 Ottawa Lions           1:05.77   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 54.39  31/07/1996  Rosey Edeh                                  
Championship: $ 55.29  1993        Rosey Edeh                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wells, Sarah              89 U of Toronto T.C         55.71  
  2 Dorr, Fawn                87 Brooks                   56.50  
  3 Montcalm, Noelle          88 U OF Windsor             56.87  
  4 Lowe, Christine           90 BC Athletics             58.69  
  5 Bickle, Kate              84 Waterloo Tra           1:01.18  
  6 Gray-Burnett, Tessa       83 Calgary Inte           1:01.35  
  7 Taylor, Ashley            95 Burlington T           1:01.76  
 -- Momoh, Nana-Aishetu       85 Perfmax-Raci               DNF  
Preliminaries
  9 Hrycun, Alexa             94 Edmonton Har                    
 10 Kendall, Danielle         90 U OF C Athle                    
 11 Schneck, Amanda           88 Voleo Athlet                    
 12 Boss, Traci W.            87 Coquitlam Ch                    
 13 Hayes, Bridget            95 Ottawa Lions                    
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: *  9:51.10  01/06/2002  Carol Henry                              
Championship: $ 10:13.04  2010        Dana Buchanan                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Buchanan, Dana            84 Speed River           10:19.52  
  2 Furlan, Jessica           90 Excel Athlet          10:24.48  
  3 Groenewoud, Chantelle A.  89 BC Athletics          10:27.29  
  4 Lalonde, Geneviève        91 Speed River           10:43.09  
  5 De La Bruyere, Emily      93 Unattached            10:59.04  
  6 Gutmanis, Micha           92 Newmarket HU          11:40.77  
  7 McCormack, Jennifer       92 Point Grey T          12:34.01  
 -- Boyle, Shari              73 Calgary Inte               DNF  
 -- Willemse, Lydia           86 Speed River                 DQ   Rule 163.3
 
Women High Jump Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 1.98m  02/09/1984  Debbie Brill                                
Championship: $ 1.95m  2008        Nicole Forrester                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forrester, Nicole         76 Mississauga              1.86m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.86 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O 
  2 Theophille, Michelle      91 Unattached               1.83m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.86 
        O   XO    O    O    X    X 
  3 Drouin, Jillian           86 Sarnia Athle             1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Machin, Rachel            92 U OF C Athle             1.75m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Kimoto, Emma              91 Unattached B             1.75m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Treasure, Alyxandria M.   92 Prince Georg             1.75m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Dugas, Katerine           88 Corsaire Cha                NH  
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Sigurdson, Haley          86 Winnipeg Opt                NH  
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Maessen, Laura            89 Unattach NS                 NH  
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Lefebvre-Oatis, Mikella   98 Vainqueurs P                NH  
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 4.55m  14/06/2008  Kelsie Hendry                               
Championship: $ 4.35m  2002        Stephanie McCann                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blouin, Mélanie           90 Club Athleti             4.35m$ 
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Dressler, Victoria        85 Winnipeg Opt             4.30m  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dockendorf, Carly B.      83 Unattached B             4.20m  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Duclos-Lasnier, Gabriell  88 Sherbrooke               4.10m  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Maaten, Dayna             85 U OF Windsor             4.00m  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bergevin, Lindsey         89 Edmonton Int             3.90m  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Stephenson, Kimberly      91 U OF C Athle            J3.90m  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Kupper, Sue               84 Edmonton Int             3.80m  
     3.80 3.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hill, Teresa              87 Riversdale A                NH  
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Mintz, Rachel             79 Edmonton Int                NH  
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Hendry, Kelsie            82 Riversdale A                NH  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Webster, Robyn            88 Unattached A                NH  
     3.80 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Canadian: * 6.82m  07/06/2008  Tabia Charles                               
Championship: $ 6.61m  1985        Donna Smelie                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bayley, Krysha            84 Legacy Athle             6.47m   3.4 
     6.02m(1.9) 6.36m(1.4) FOUL      6.23m(0.6) 6.11m(5.5) 6.47m(3.4)
  2 Nettey, Christabel S.     91 BC Athletics             6.44m   2.7 
     6.21m(3.2) 6.23m(1.4) 6.44m(2.7) 6.26m(3.0) FOUL      6.29m(2.6)
  3 Falaiye, Alice            78 Unattached               6.20m   3.4 
     5.97m(1.4) 6.12m(1.4) FOUL      6.20m(3.4) FOUL      6.12m(2.3)
  4 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Corsaire Cha             6.16m   1.5 
     FOUL      6.15m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.16m(1.5)
  5 Nettey, Sabrina S.        90 BC Athletics             6.10m   1.9 
     5.98m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.88m(2.0) 6.10m(1.9)
  6 Smith, Alicia             88 London Weste             5.97m   1.5 
     5.81m(1.1) 5.96m(3.0) 5.97m(1.5) FOUL      3.51m(2.6) 5.55m(0.7)
  7 Ehrhardt, Caroline        92 London Weste             5.83m  -0.2 
     5.83m(3.1) FOUL      5.52m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.83m(-0.2)
  8 Roche, Magali             97 Tarus                    5.79m   1.5 
     5.75m(3.9) 2.80m(0.6) 5.65m(2.6) 5.79m(1.5) FOUL      5.59m(3.6)
  9 Van Der Marel, Lacey      87 Unattached               5.74m   1.7 
     5.52m(-0.0) 5.48m(1.4) 5.74m(1.7)            
 10 Renaud, Esther            88 Jeunesse Ath             5.52m   1.5 
     3.85m(1.8) 5.52m(1.5) 5.51m(0.9)            
 11 Hazen, Melissa            94 Caltaf Athle             5.47m   2.0 
     FOUL      5.31m(0.1) 5.47m(2.0)            
 -- *sylvester, Patricia      83 Project Athl              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Canadian: * 13.99m  03/07/2010  Tabia Charles                              
Championship: $ 13.92m  2008        Tabia Charles                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 *sylvester, Patricia      83 Project Athl            13.41m   1.8 
     13.41m(1.8) FOUL      12.71m(3.0) 12.92m(0.6) 12.86m(1.5) 12.80m(NWI)
  2 Ehrhardt, Caroline        92 London Weste            12.94m   2.7 
     12.46m(2.5) FOUL      12.71m(1.0) 12.94m(2.7) 11.50m(1.4) 12.84m(1.8)
  3 Smith, Alicia             88 London Weste            12.75m   3.9 
     FOUL      12.23m(1.8) 12.36m(0.1) 12.66m(2.7) 12.75m(3.9) 12.59m(2.2)
  4 Wallace, Julia            91 Guelph Track            12.60m   3.9 
     12.32m(2.8) 12.60m(3.9) 12.23m(1.7) 12.26m(0.9) 12.35m(1.7) 12.59m(2.1)
  5 Simulik, Mila             90 London Weste            12.21m   1.1 
     12.03m(1.4) FOUL      12.21m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      11.68m(1.9)
  6 Wilkes, Courtney          89 Voleo Athlet            11.99m   3.3 
     11.74m(0.2) 11.99m(3.3) 11.93m(+0.0) 11.97m(3.4) 11.94m(3.4) 11.74m(2.3)
  7 Goad, Emily               91 London Weste            11.91m   1.6 
     11.39m(1.6) FOUL      11.65m(5.0) 11.91m(1.6) FOUL      11.75m(2.6)
  8 Sarazin-Côté, Josée-Anne  88 Sherbrooke              11.67m   2.1 
     11.67m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      11.30m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Anderson, Jacquelyn       88 U OF Windsor            11.58m   4.4 
     11.22m(3.7) 11.55m(3.2) 11.09m(3.5) 11.24m(-0.0) 11.58m(4.4) FOUL     
 10 Kendall, Allison          93 U OF C Athle            11.41m   2.5 
     11.33m(3.1) 11.41m(2.5) FOUL                 
 11 Zunti, Melanie            85 U OF C Athle            11.37m   0.7 
     FOUL      11.37m(0.7) FOUL                 
 12 Hildenbrandt, Leanne      87 Capital City            11.14m   3.6 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.14m(3.6)            
 13 Gunsch, Danielle          94 Supreme Athl            10.97m   2.7 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.97m(2.7)            
 
Women Shot Put Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 18.31m  11/06/2011  Julie Labonte                              
Championship: $ 18.12m  2011        Julie Labonte                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Labonté, Julie            90 Fleur DE Lys            17.51m  
      17.51m  FOUL  17.46m  17.09m  FOUL  17.43m
  2 Suttie, Taryn             90 Saskatoon TF            16.05m  
      FOUL  FOUL  16.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jackson, Stephanie        85 London Weste            14.66m  
      14.66m  14.21m  FOUL  13.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Whalen, Chelsea           92 Launchers AT            14.62m  
      14.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.98m
  5 Liske, Allison            89 Unattached              14.23m  
      14.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Freeman-Gibb, Celine      91 U OF Windsor            13.64m  
      12.89m  12.90m  13.14m  13.64m  FOUL  13.25m
  7 Porlier-Langlois, Alex    93 Sherbrooke              13.61m  
      13.23m  13.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.61m
  8 Oudenaarden, Niki         94 Capital City            12.31m  
      11.53m  12.05m  12.31m  11.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Appiah, Cynthia           90 York Univers            11.65m  
      FOUL  11.65m  FOUL            
 10 Tétreault, Lucie-Maude    92 Corsaire Cha            10.47m  
      FOUL  10.47m  FOUL            
 -- Groeneveld, Samantha      91 U OF C Athle              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 62.72m  23/08/1979  Carmen Lonescu                             
Championship: $ 59.58m  1978        Carmen Lonesco                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Labonté, Julie            90 Fleur DE Lys            54.02m  
      FOUL  53.59m  FOUL  FOUL  51.33m  54.02m
  2 Kovacs, Alanna            90 South Simcoe            51.50m  
      FOUL  47.89m  49.37m  51.24m  49.03m  51.50m
  3 Le Jour, Marie-Josée      79 Saint Lauren            50.83m  
      47.70m  49.11m  49.57m  50.35m  50.83m  FOUL
  4 Liske, Allison            89 Unattached              49.96m  
      43.21m  FOUL  45.67m  47.35m  49.96m  48.57m
  5 Spies, Chantel            84 BC Athletics            48.33m  
      45.49m  48.33m  44.83m  47.51m  FOUL  45.28m
  6 Porlier-Langlois, Alex    93 Sherbrooke              40.55m  
      34.63m  38.22m  FOUL  35.19m  40.55m  FOUL
  7 Ferris, Karen             91 Flying M Ath            40.08m  
      40.08m  35.62m  37.38m  39.34m  39.29m  37.79m
  8 Groeneveld, Samantha      91 U OF C Athle            39.44m  
      FOUL  FOUL  39.44m  38.14m  38.07m  37.22m
  9 Langley, Jodi             94 U OF C Athle            37.53m  
      37.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 75.04m  16/03/2012  Sultana Frizell                            
Championship: $ 71.89m  2010        Sultana Frizell                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steacy, Heather           88 Chinook Trac            70.48m  
      68.08m  70.48m  FOUL  65.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Frizell, Sultana          84 Ottawa Lions            69.21m  
      62.63m  64.03m  67.38m  68.52m  FOUL  69.21m
  3 Rodhe, Megann             85 BC Athletics            63.09m  
      61.58m  63.09m  FOUL  62.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Joyce, Jennifer K.        80 BC Athletics            62.81m  
      57.54m  62.81m  FOUL  FOUL  61.04m  62.17m
  5 Dubourt, Elisabeth        86 Chinook Trac            61.29m  
      59.60m  55.70m  61.29m  FOUL  FOUL  60.62m
  6 *mityaeva, Galina         91 Saint Lauren            60.91m  
      56.71m  57.02m  60.91m  FOUL  59.66m  57.82m
  7 Obrochta, Kristin         89 York Univers            58.86m  
      56.38m  55.04m  55.07m  FOUL  56.29m  58.86m
  8 Larose, Annie             89 St-Jean Olym            58.05m  
      52.24m  56.37m  58.05m  54.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Mullen, Maggie            89 Sarnia Athle            57.13m  
      54.37m  FOUL  53.50m  54.82m  57.13m  55.02m
 10 Schimanski, Ami           90 London Weste            53.34m  
      50.61m  51.75m  53.34m            
 11 Kennedy, Samantha         93 Kajaks Track            51.20m  
      51.20m  FOUL  48.95m            
 12 Appiah, Cynthia           90 York Univers            50.30m  
      44.65m  FOUL  50.30m            
 -- Stuart, Lauren            91 BC Athletics              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 61.15m  2011        Elizabeth Gleadle                          
Championship: $ 54.89m  2007        Krista Woodward                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gleadle, Elizabeth S.     88 Chinook Trac            60.13m$ 
      60.13m  58.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.80m
  2 Woodward, Krista          84 BC Athletics            55.36m$ 
      50.22m  FOUL  53.69m  52.30m  55.36m  54.91m
  3 Perkins, Tiffany          91 BC Athletics            52.59m  
      52.59m  49.83m  50.43m  44.82m  49.25m  51.07m
  4 Fraser, Melissa           89 South Simcoe            51.71m  
      FOUL  FOUL  46.44m  50.24m  51.12m  51.71m
  5 Oudenaarden, Niki         94 Capital City            48.90m  
      40.78m  44.18m  FOUL  38.16m  37.61m  48.90m
  6 Webb, Vicki               79 York Univers            46.62m  
      44.71m  46.59m  45.40m  43.50m  46.62m  FOUL
  7 Pighin, Brooke A.         89 BC Athletics            46.21m  
      44.52m  46.02m  FOUL  FOUL  44.53m  46.21m
  8 Kovacs, Alanna            90 South Simcoe            45.91m  
      44.98m  45.91m  FOUL  44.08m  45.51m  FOUL
  9 Bond, Jessica             88 Petite Natio            43.75m  
      FOUL  38.07m  43.75m            
 10 Whalen, Chelsea           92 Launchers AT            43.13m  
      FOUL  FOUL  43.13m            
 11 Merritt, Olivia           91 Pacific Athl            42.94m  
      38.29m  42.94m  40.55m            
 12 Bilodeau, Dominique       79 Cirrus                  40.94m  
      39.22m  40.94m  40.16m            
 13 Cardella Rinfret, Genevi  92 Corsaire Cha            39.24m  
      39.24m  36.85m  36.75m            
 14 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Petite Natio            38.88m  
      32.63m  38.88m  FOUL            
 15 Thomas, Kashani           90 Ottawa Lions            36.88m  
      34.87m  34.73m  36.88m            
 
Women 10000 Meter Race Walk Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seaman, Rachel            86 Ontario Race          48:19.4h  
  2 Evangelista, Nicola       88 BC Athletics          50:57.6h  
  3 Brooke, Susan             65 Unattached            57:06.7h  
  4 Larssen, Beverley         89 Racewalk Wes          58:31.6h  
  5 Flipsen, Johanna          55 Heartland Ra          59:09.9h  
  6 McCormack, Catherine      72 Ontario Race        1:00:23.9h  
  7 Rodriguez Ruah, Paola     74 Unattached B        1:14:52.9h  
 -- Schneider, Amanda         89 Racewalk Wes               DNF  
 
Boys 100 Meter High School Invite
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roett, Landon             95 Citc                     10.87   1.2 
  2 Bondy, Logan              94 Notre Dame               11.37   1.2 
  3 Buettner, Nicholas        95 Caltaf Athle             11.74   1.2 
  4 Marion, Riley             95 U OF C Athle             11.78   1.2 
  5 Sugianto, Mike            95 U OF C Athle             12.33   1.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter High School Invite
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hudson, Jeff              95 Calgary Warr             50.67   2 
  2 Kellner, Thomas           94 Caltaf Athle             51.46   2 
  3 Dragicevic, Nick          94 U OF C Athle             52.16   2 
  4 Nordmark, Daelin          95 Calgary Warr             53.05   2 
  5 Cahoon, Patrick           94 U OF C Athle             53.42   2 
  6 Dragicevic, Dan           94 U OF C Athle             54.19   2 
  7 Klassen, Kevin            94 U OF C Athle             55.63   1 
  8 Shaw, Matt                94 Caltaf Athle             56.43   2 
  9 Ruissen, Jacob            96 Rundle College           56.82   1 
 -- Sugianto, Mike            95 U OF C Athle                DQ   1  Rule 163.3
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run High School Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Payne, Stephen               Ernest Manning         4:12.40  
  2 Fitzgibbon, Chris         94 Caltaf Athle           4:14.21  
  3 Faul, James               95 Caltaf Athle           4:14.68  
  4 Pennock, Russell          95 Henry Wise Wood        4:15.15  
  5 Pexman, John              94 U OF C Athle           4:20.32  
  6 Olguin, Cuauhti           95 Caltaf Athle           4:23.59  
  7 Undseth, Brennan          96 Caltaf Athle           4:26.42  
  8 McConnell, Graeme         94 U OF C Athle           4:32.95  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School Invite
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 F.E.Osborne  'A'                                      50.26  
  2 Glenmore Christian Academy  'A'                       50.54  
  3 Colonel Irvine  'A'                                   50.93  
  4 St. Jean Brebeuf  'A'                                 52.28  
  5 West Island College  'A'                              53.43  
  6 St. Alphonsus Fine Arts School  'A'                   57.47  
  7 Wesmount Charter  'A'                                 57.77  
 
Boys Long Jump High School Invite
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roett, Landon             95 Citc                     6.45m   3.3 
     6.12m(2.3) 6.45m(3.3) 5.52m(3.7) 6.16m(0.9) 6.35m(1.2) 5.90m(1.4)
  2 Fabian, Stephen           94 St. Joseph's             6.44m   2.7 
     6.32m(3.4) 6.43m(2.1) 6.06m(2.5) 6.44m(2.7) 6.03m(1.3) 6.11m(1.0)
  3 Ost, Austin               95 Caltaf Athle             6.33m   2.7 
     FOUL      6.33m(2.7) FOUL      5.94m(2.3) 6.12m(2.8) 6.18m(1.7)
  4 Lidbury, Trey             94 Bert Church              5.96m   3.2 
     5.96m(3.2) 5.56m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Proligalidad, Bryan       95 Father Lacom             5.95m   1.0 
     5.79m(2.1) FOUL      5.61m(3.3) 5.48m(2.0) 5.95m(1.0) 5.63m(2.4)
  6 Wagner, Karl              95 Caltaf Athle             5.84m   1.9 
     5.78m(1.3) 5.84m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      5.76m(2.1) 5.57m(2.9)
  7 Johnston, Jamie           95 U OF C Athle             5.73m   3.2 
     5.73m(3.2) 5.57m(2.1) 5.67m(3.6) 5.63m(1.7) 5.72m(3.0) 5.60m(2.3)
  8 Holme, Morgan             94 Rundle College           5.52m   1.5 
     5.42m(2.6) 5.46m(2.3) 5.49m(2.8) 5.20m(1.4) 5.52m(1.5) 5.49m(1.2)
 
Boys Shot Put 5.44 kg High School Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kotlewski, Jason          94 Crescent Heights        12.94m  
      12.67m  12.09m  12.94m  12.86m  FOUL  12.57m
  2 Armin, Rouhi              94 Crescent Heights        12.14m  
      11.23m  11.71m  11.84m  11.83m  12.14m  12.05m
  3 Ost, Austin               95 Caltaf Athle            12.09m  
      10.82m  12.05m  11.04m  FOUL  12.09m  11.65m
  4 Sheppard, Steven          94 U OF C Athle            12.08m  
      12.08m  11.95m  11.28m  11.48m  11.93m  11.67m
  5 Stack, Tynan              95 Strathcona Tweed        11.48m  
      11.31m  11.41m  10.83m  11.48m  11.12m  11.35m
 
Men 100 Meter   T11
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dunkerley (T11), Jon      80 Ottawa Lions             12.12   1.6 
  2 Carr (T/F11), Richard     72 Saugeen Trac             12.32   1.6 
  3 Walsh (T11), Dustin R.    83 Langley Must             12.43   1.6 
 
Men 100 Meter   T54
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thom (T54), Curtis        86 Ottawa Lions             14.35   0.6 
  2 Mathieson (T54), Colin    79 Sherbrooke               15.06   0.6 
  3 Christophe (T54), Isaiah  94 Cruisers Spo             15.48   0.6 
  4 Dupont (T54), Alexandre   85 Ass. Fauteui             15.52   0.6 
  5 Maranda (T54), Jean-Phil  86 Sherbrooke               16.78   0.6 
  6 Smyth (T54), Tristan      86 WC Race Seri             17.44   0.6 
  7 Hébert (T54), Francis     90 Saint Lauren             17.49   0.6 
  8 Brace (T54), James        85 A S E A                  18.62   0.6 
 
Men 100 Meter   T12 +13
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dolfo (T13), Braedon S.   93 Langley Must             11.37   1.2 
  2 King (T12), Brandon       91 Ottawa Lions             12.06   1.2 
  3 Johnson (T12), Courtney   92 Ottawa Lions             12.12   1.2 
 
Men 100 Meter   T38+44
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McQueen (T/F44), Alister  91 Unattached A             11.72   1.7 
  2 Whitehouse (T38), Kyle    90 Niagara Regi             11.75   1.7 
  3 Marciano (T44), Jackie    89 Halifast Ath             12.16   1.7 
  4 Poulin (T44), Phillipe    86 Halifast Ath             12.31   1.7 
  5 Salomons (T/F44), Cody    94 London Weste             13.40   1.7 
  6 Johnstone (T/F38), Micha  88 Unattached               15.02   1.7 
 
Men 100 Meter   T36-37+42
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Connor (T42), Earle       76 Unattached               12.63   2.1 
  1 Johnson (T36), Cory       74 Caltaf Athle             14.88   2.1 
  1 Mattiussi (T/F37), Harry  90 Saugeen Trac             15.10   2.1 
  2 Furey (T37), Jonathan     93 Kitchener-Wa             15.52   2.1 
 
Men 100 Meter   T34+53
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lakatos (T53), Brent      80 Ass. Fauteui             15.19   2.4 
  2 Gauthier (T53), Éric      71 Sherbrooke               15.93   2.4 
  3 Dewitt (T34), Nathan      90 BC Wheelchai             17.11   2.4 
  4 Smeenk (T34), Austin      97 Cruisers Spo             17.45   2.4 
  5 Solla (T34), Eddy         95 BC Wheelchai             17.71   2.4 
  6 Brown (T53), Ben          87 Valley Athle             18.47   2.4 
 
Men 200 Meter   T54
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thom (T54), Curtis        86 Ottawa Lions             25.78   2.7 
  2 Mathieson (T54), Colin    79 Sherbrooke               26.36   2.7 
  3 Christophe (T54), Isaiah  94 Cruisers Spo             27.77   2.7 
  4 Soulama (T54), Basile Ni  73 Sherbrooke               28.05   2.7 
  5 Maranda (T54), Jean-Phil  86 Sherbrooke               30.38   2.7 
  6 Smyth (T54), Tristan      86 WC Race Seri             30.44   2.7 
  7 Brace (T54), James        85 A S E A                  33.62   2.7 
 -- Hébert (T54), Francis     90 Saint Lauren                DQ   2.7  Rule 163.3
 
Men 200 Meter   T34+53
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lakatos (T53), Brent      80 Ass. Fauteui             26.54   1.7 
  1 Smeenk (T34), Austin      97 Cruisers Spo             31.43   1.7 
  2 Gauthier (T53), Éric      71 Sherbrooke               28.21   1.7 
  2 Dewitt (T34), Nathan      90 BC Wheelchai             31.54   1.7 
  3 Solla (T34), Eddy         95 BC Wheelchai             32.37   1.7 
 
Men 200 Meter   T36+38 +44
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McQueen (T/F44), Alister  91 Unattached A             24.19  -1.5 
  1 Whitehouse (T38), Kyle    90 Niagara Regi             24.33  -1.5 
  1 Johnson (T36), Cory       74 Caltaf Athle             31.99  -1.5 
  2 Marciano (T44), Jackie    89 Halifast Ath             24.79  -1.5 
 
Men 200 Meter   T12 +13
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dolfo (T13), Braedon S.   93 Langley Must             23.29  -1.5 
  1 King (T12), Brandon       91 Ottawa Lions             24.62  -1.5 
  2 Johnson (T12), Courtney   92 Ottawa Lions             25.79  -1.5 
 
Men 400 Meter   T54
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Advancement 3 + 2
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thom (T54), Curtis        86 Ottawa Lions             49.28q  1 
  2 Compaore (T54), Jean-Pau  72 Sherbrooke               50.94q  1 
  3 Dupont (T54), Alexandre   85 Ass. Fauteui             51.16q  2 
  4 Mathieson (T54), Colin    79 Sherbrooke               51.76q  2 
  5 Christophe (T54), Isaiah  94 Cruisers Spo             52.86q  2 
  6 Soulama (T54), Basile Ni  73 Sherbrooke               54.11q  1 
  7 Maranda (T54), Jean-Phil  86 Sherbrooke               57.51q  2 
  8 Smyth (T54), Tristan      86 WC Race Seri             58.00q  1 
  9 Hébert (T54), Francis     90 Saint Lauren           1:01.94   2 
 -- Kahn (T54), Michael       90 Cruisers Spo                FS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter   T11-13+44
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McGregor (T13), Stuart    79 Ottawa Lions             52.77  
  1 Marciano (T44), Jackie    89 Halifast Ath             53.61  
  1 Walsh (T11), Dustin R.    83 Langley Must             53.77  
  2 Dunkerley (T11), Jon      80 Ottawa Lions             54.93  
 
Men 400 Meter   T54
================================================================
 Advancement 3 + 2
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thom (T54), Curtis        86 Ottawa Lions             48.85  
  2 Dupont (T54), Alexandre   85 Ass. Fauteui             49.62  
  3 Mathieson (T54), Colin    79 Sherbrooke               50.13  
  4 Compaore (T54), Jean-Pau  72 Sherbrooke               50.90  
  5 Christophe (T54), Isaiah  94 Cruisers Spo             52.22  
  6 Soulama (T54), Basile Ni  73 Sherbrooke               52.51  
  7 Maranda (T54), Jean-Phil  86 Sherbrooke               57.38  
  8 Smyth (T54), Tristan      86 WC Race Seri             57.98  
Preliminaries
  9 Hébert (T54), Francis     90 Saint Lauren                    
 -- Kahn (T54), Michael       90 Cruisers Spo                    
 
Men 400 Meter   T34+53
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lakatos (T53), Brent      80 Ass. Fauteui             51.22  
  1 Smeenk (T34), Austin      97 Cruisers Spo           1:02.02  
  2 Gauthier (T53), Éric      71 Sherbrooke               53.63  
 
Men 400 Meter   T37
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobson (T37), Shayne      91 A S E A                1:02.72  
  2 Furey (T37), Jonathan     93 Kitchener-Wa           1:10.95  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellerton, Andrew          83 Track North            1:49.28Q  1 
  2 Harris, Geoffrey          87 Halifast Ath           1:50.09Q  2 
  3 Smith, Kyle               85 Phoenix Athl           1:50.18Q  3 
  4 Brannen, Nathan           82 Phoenix Athl           1:51.02Q  4 
  5 Romaniw, Anthony          91 Speed River            1:49.62q  1 
  6 Lincoln, Matthew          82 Phoenix Athl           1:50.21q  3 
  7 Riva, Thomas A.           92 BC Athletics           1:50.97q  2 
  8 Holm, David               86 Calgary Inte           1:51.38q  3 
  9 Swanson, Matthew          94 BC Athletics           1:51.45   3 
 10 Gaudes, Adam              92 Fast Tracks            1:51.52   2 
 11 Pratt, John               90 U of Victoria          1:51.53   2 
 12 Theriault, Madison        88 Caltaf Athle           1:51.56   4 
 13 Leitch, Scott             90 London Weste           1:51.83   1 
 14 Ostapowich, Jaden         89 Edmonton Thu           1:51.93   4 
 15 Bussières, Alex           94 Club Athleti           1:52.00   4 
 16 Boulay, Benoit            91 Speed River            1:52.14   2 
 17 Russell, Ryan             88 Calgary Inte           1:52.18   2 
 18 Blades, Justin            91 Halifast Ath           1:52.22   2 
 19 Bickley, Brad             91 U OF C Athle           1:52.39   3 
 20 Parent-Pichette, Vincent  91 Club D'Athlé           1:52.49   1 
 21 Doiron, Jean-Marc         88 O2                     1:52.92   1 
 22 Robertson, Karl           91 U of Victoria          1:53.14   1 
 23 Khan, Saheed              84 Toronto Olym           1:53.45   1 
 24 Raymond, Mathieu          87 Club Athleti           1:53.49   3 
 25 Buttinger, Scott          94 Laurel Creek           1:53.54   3 
 26 Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha  90 Club Athleti           1:54.21   4 
 27 Paul-Morris, Adam         92 BC Athletics           1:54.46   1 
 28 Mitchell, Cameron K.      90 BC Athletics           1:55.09   1 
 29 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel     91 Club Athleti           1:56.41   4 
 30 Nishiyama, Michael        89 Unattached A           1:56.52   4 
 31 Corrigan, Peter           89 Running Room           1:56.89   3 
 32 Keane, Sean                  Unattached B           1:57.18   3 
 33 Winkler, Matthew          88 Unattached B           1:57.19   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Geoffrey          87 Halifast Ath           1:46.49  
  2 Brannen, Nathan           82 Phoenix Athl           1:46.74  
  3 Ellerton, Andrew          83 Track North            1:46.86  
  4 Lincoln, Matthew          82 Phoenix Athl           1:48.37  
  5 Romaniw, Anthony          91 Speed River            1:49.26  
  6 Smith, Kyle               85 Phoenix Athl           1:50.81  
  7 Holm, David               86 Calgary Inte           1:51.66  
  8 Riva, Thomas A.           92 BC Athletics           1:52.39  
Preliminaries
  9 Swanson, Matthew          94 BC Athletics                    
 10 Gaudes, Adam              92 Fast Tracks                     
 11 Pratt, John               90 U of Victoria                   
 12 Theriault, Madison        88 Caltaf Athle                    
 13 Leitch, Scott             90 London Weste                    
 14 Ostapowich, Jaden         89 Edmonton Thu                    
 15 Bussières, Alex           94 Club Athleti                    
 16 Boulay, Benoit            91 Speed River                     
 17 Russell, Ryan             88 Calgary Inte                    
 18 Blades, Justin            91 Halifast Ath                    
 19 Bickley, Brad             91 U OF C Athle                    
 20 Parent-Pichette, Vincent  91 Club D'Athlé                    
 21 Doiron, Jean-Marc         88 O2                              
 22 Robertson, Karl           91 U of Victoria                   
 23 Khan, Saheed              84 Toronto Olym                    
 24 Raymond, Mathieu          87 Club Athleti                    
 25 Buttinger, Scott          94 Laurel Creek                    
 26 Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha  90 Club Athleti                    
 27 Paul-Morris, Adam         92 BC Athletics                    
 28 Mitchell, Cameron K.      90 BC Athletics                    
 29 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel     91 Club Athleti                    
 30 Nishiyama, Michael        89 Unattached A                    
 31 Corrigan, Peter           89 Running Room                    
 32 Keane, Sean                  Unattached B                    
 33 Winkler, Matthew          88 Unattached B                    
 
Men 800 Meter Run T53+54
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cassidy (T54), Joshua     84 Ottawa Lions           1:43.70  
  2 Dupont (T54), Alexandre   85 Ass. Fauteui           1:45.32  
  3 Lakatos (T53), Brent      80 Ass. Fauteui           1:45.72  
  4 Compaore (T54), Jean-Pau  72 Sherbrooke             1:46.87  
  5 Christophe (T54), Isaiah  94 Cruisers Spo           1:53.15  
  6 Kahn (T54), Michael       90 Cruisers Spo           1:58.15  
  7 Smyth (T54), Tristan      86 WC Race Seri           2:05.18  
 
Men 800 Meter Run T13+37
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGregor (T13), Stuart    79 Ottawa Lions           1:59.20  
  1 Dobson (T37), Shayne      91 A S E A                2:20.43  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run T53-54
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassidy (T54), Joshua     84 Ottawa Lions           3:20.10  
  2 Compaore (T54), Jean-Pau  72 Sherbrooke             3:20.30  
  3 Dupont (T54), Alexandre   85 Ass. Fauteui           3:22.62  
  4 Shaw (T54), Kyle          87 Cyclones Roa           3:23.73  
  5 Kahn (T54), Michael       90 Cruisers Spo           3:38.13  
  6 Smyth (T54), Tristan      86 WC Race Seri           3:44.51  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run T11+13+37
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGregor (T13), Stuart    79 Ottawa Lions           4:23.72  
  1 Dunkerley (T11), Jason    77 Ottawa Lions           4:28.80  
  1 Dobson (T37), Shayne      91 A S E A                4:59.87  
  2 Ouellet (T13), Guillaume  86 Montreal End           4:24.58  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run T11
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunkerley (T11), Jason    77 Ottawa Lions          16:42.50  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run T54
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassidy (T54), Joshua     84 Ottawa Lions          11:36.99  
  2 Compaore (T54), Jean-Pau  72 Sherbrooke            12:01.57  
  3 Dupont (T54), Alexandre   85 Ass. Fauteui          12:02.28  
  4 Shaw (T54), Kyle          87 Cyclones Roa          12:03.75  
 
Men High Jump F44
================================================================
 Progressions 1.55 160 than by 3's
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salomons (T/F44), Cody    94 London Weste             1.66m  
     1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.68 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump F11+37-38
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carr (T/F11), Richard     72 Saugeen Trac             5.26m   4.3 
     3.03m(0.8) 4.98m(0.1) 4.94m(5.5) 3.41m(0.3) 5.26m(4.3) 5.15m(2.8)
  2 Johnstone (T/F38), Micha  88 Unattached               3.95m   5.5 
     3.81m(4.0) 3.85m(2.9) 3.95m(5.5) 3.76m(4.2) 3.54m(4.3) 3.63m(4.2)
  3 Mattiussi (T/F37), Harry  90 Saugeen Trac            J3.95m   5.1 
     3.27m(5.8) 3.36m(5.8) 3.36m(5.2) 3.61m(3.9) FOUL      3.95m(5.1)
 
Men Shot Put F37+44+46
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trudgeon (F46), Kenneth   88 London Weste            12.25m  
      12.03m  12.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.25m
  1 Strybosch (F37), Kevin    92 London Weste            11.75m  
      11.22m  11.74m  11.33m  11.11m  11.75m  11.55m
  1 Saini (F44), Rajvir       85 Cruisers Spo            10.49m  
      FOUL  9.73m  9.55m  FOUL  10.29m  10.49m
  2 Bambrick (F37), David     84 Launchers AT            11.23m  
      10.18m  11.23m  FOUL  10.33m  10.49m  10.49m
  3 Brown (F37), Jonathan     86 Ontario Cere             7.99m  
      7.13m  7.69m  7.54m  7.39m  7.99m  7.56m
 
Men Shot Put F33-34+57-58
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pettey (F34), Kyle        83 Cruisers Spo            11.31m  
      11.09m  11.31m  10.71m  11.11m  10.87m  FOUL
  2 Keobke (F57), Darryl      69 WC Race Seri            J9.54m  
      8.40m  8.42m  8.25m  9.32m  8.66m  9.54m
  3 Hughes (F33), Robert      83 Sarnia Athle            J8.80m  
      8.55m  8.80m  8.64m  8.56m  8.51m  8.57m
  4 Ouedraogo (F58), Issa     74 Sherbrooke              J8.08m  
      7.59m  7.80m  7.75m  8.08m  6.82m  7.82m
  5 Bennett (F34), Ryan       88 Cruisers Spo            J6.60m  
      6.26m  6.49m  6.49m  6.60m  6.16m  6.41m
  6 Vanveen (F33), Jon        88 Cruisers Spo            J5.53m  
      5.53m  5.43m  FOUL  5.21m  5.29m  5.47m
 
Men Discus Throw F33+58
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ouedraogo (F58), Issa     74 Sherbrooke              25.88m  
      24.53m  22.53m  24.64m  23.13m  25.88m  24.93m
  2 Hughes (F33), Robert      83 Sarnia Athle           J19.17m  
      FOUL  17.94m  18.92m  FOUL  17.91m  19.17m
 
Men Discus Throw F37+46
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strybosch (F37), Kevin    92 London Weste            41.59m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.59m  FOUL
  2 Trudgeon (F46), Kenneth   88 London Weste           J32.92m  
      FOUL  32.92m  FOUL  FOUL  31.58m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw F44
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McQueen (T/F44), Alister  91 Unattached A            44.97m  
      42.79m  44.97m  39.44m  FOUL  38.88m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw F33+58
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ouedraogo (F58), Issa     74 Sherbrooke              30.99m  
      30.44m  FOUL  28.92m  FOUL  30.99m  29.33m
  2 Hughes (F33), Robert      83 Sarnia Athle           J17.29m  
      16.25m  FOUL  16.44m  17.29m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 10000 Meter Race Walk Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thorne, Benjamin          93 BC Athletics          40:26.0h  
 
Men 100 Meter Qualifer
========================================================================
 Top 4 times advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Michael          87 A S E A                  10.41   0.2  1  Q
  2 Best, Wesley              94 The Speed AC             10.80   0.6  3  Q
  3 Molango, Francis          92 Saint Lauren             10.84   0.6  3  Q
  4 Graf, Ryan                93 Saskatoon TF             10.86   0.6  3  Q
  5 Macleod, Tyler            91 Windsor Legi             10.87   0.6  3 
  6 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi         87 Waterloo Tra             10.89   0.6  3 
  7 Codling, Chris            87 Brampton Tra             10.97   0.6  3 
  8 Clark, Adam               90 U OF C Athle             11.01  -0.2  2  11.009
  9 Samking, Wilfred Jr.      92 Winnipeg Opt             11.01   0.6  3  11.010
 10 Foote, Mason              89 Unattach SK              11.08   0.6  3 
 11 Schaeffer, Matthew        93 U OF C Athle             11.31  -0.2  2 
 12 *alkhaiberi, Abdulhafidh  86 Unattached A             11.39   0.2  1 
 13 Dore, Alexandre           77 Perfmax-Raci             11.46  -0.2  2 
 14 Stewart, Deven            87 Riversdale A             11.49  -0.2  2 
 15 Bury-Jones, Arthur Stewa  89 U OF C Athle             11.65  -0.2  2 
 16 Sandau, Jared             90 U OF C Athle             11.83  -0.2  2 
 -- Boucher, Mike             93 Burlington T                FS   0.2  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Qualifer
========================================================================
 Top 7 times advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Jarid B.         85 BC Athletics             21.66  -1.3  3  Q
  2 George, Nathan K.         94 BC Athletics             21.91  -1.3  3  Q
  3 Charles, Ricardo          88 U OF C Athle             21.93  -1.3  3  Q
  4 Graf, Ryan                93 Saskatoon TF             21.94  -1.3  3  Q
  5 Bowman, Aaron             91 Unattached               22.16  -1.3  3  Q 22.154
  6 Clark, Adam               90 U OF C Athle             22.16  -1.9  2  Q 22.157
  7 Codling, Chris            87 Brampton Tra             22.43  -1.3  3  Q
  8 Fedyk, Alex               94 Saskatoon TF             22.45  -1.9  2 
  9 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire Cha             22.58  -1.3  3 
 10 Molango, Francis          92 Saint Lauren             22.64  -1.3  3 
 11 Mayer, Bastian            90 U OF C Athle             22.70  -1.9  2 
 12 Breski, Josh              91 U OF C Athle             22.74  -1.9  2 
 13 Schaeffer, Matthew        93 U OF C Athle             22.97  -1.9  2 
 14 Lariviere, Taylor         94 Caltaf Athle             23.00  -1.9  2 
 15 Foote, Mason              89 Unattach SK              23.08  -1.8  1 
 16 Bury-Jones, Arthur Stewa  89 U OF C Athle             23.22  -1.9  2 
 17 Donsberger, Kyle          89 Riversdale A             23.31  -1.8  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Qualifer
===================================================================
 Top 1 time advances
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Granilo, Elias            90 St. Thomas L             49.39   3  Q
  2 Bobak, David              92 C.A.N.I.                 49.45   3 
  3 Tourigny-Plante, Alex     95 Zénith DE TR             49.53   3 
  4 Fitkowsky, Matthew        93 Bison Track              50.10   3 
  5 Boudreau, Mathieu         91 Club Athleti             50.15   3 
  6 Miletic, Goran            89 Edmonton Thu             50.27   3 
  7 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire Cha             50.56   2 
  8 Breski, Josh              91 U OF C Athle             50.88   3 
  9 Mages, Cody               92 Bison Track              51.02   2 
 10 Rynn, Isaac               89 Caltaf Athle             51.06   2 
 11 Smith, Spencer            92 Islanders Tr             51.13   3 
 12 Ference, Lucas            92 Coastal Trac             51.53   1 
 13 Donsberger, Kyle          89 Riversdale A             51.60   2 
 14 Rosenke, Daniel           84 Edmonton Int             51.90   1 
 15 Krolikowski, Maciej       91 U OF C Athle             52.03   1 
 16 Greenidge, Jameel         91 Saint Lauren             52.05   2 
 17 Coy, Jesaiah              93 Calgary Olym             52.84   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Qualifer
===================================================================
 Top 2 times advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nishiyama, Michael        89 Unattached A           1:52.63   3  Q
  2 Buttinger, Scott          94 Laurel Creek           1:53.01   3  Q
  3 Boudreau, Mathieu         91 Club Athleti           1:53.45   3 
  4 Block, Daniel             91 Riversdale A           1:54.11   3 
  5 La Marra, Paul            92 U OF Windsor           1:54.30   3 
  6 Kilpatrick, Alexander     92 Vancouver TH           1:54.94   2 
  7 Sportak, Kenton           91 U OF C Athle           1:55.47   2 
  8 Mages, Cody               92 Bison Track            1:56.00   2 
  9 Hacking, Donovan          92 Edmonton Thu           1:56.18   2 
 10 Liu, Yubai                89 Unattached B           1:56.29   3 
 11 Thacher, Eric             92 Stride Ahead           1:56.29   2 
 12 Raiche, Marc-André        90 Kalenjins              1:56.76   3 
 13 Roske, Travis             91 Excel Athlet           1:57.96   1 
 14 Roberts, Andrew           86 Club D'Athlé           1:58.20   2 
 15 Veillette, Félix          94 Club Athleti           1:58.66   3 
 16 Coy, Jesaiah              93 Calgary Olym           1:59.26   1 
 17 Falk, David               88 Edmonton Thu           2:01.85   1 
 18 Lee, Mark                 93 U OF C Athle           2:07.49   1 
 -- Ménard, Guillaume         91 Sherbrooke                 DNF   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Qualifer
================================================================
 Top 1 time advances
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lecours, Tommy            88 Club Athleti           4:08.20   Q
  2 Theriault, Madison        88 Caltaf Athle           4:08.40  
  3 Irvine, Kyle              90 U of Victoria          4:10.07  
  4 Kent, Justin              92 Coastal Trac           4:10.28  
  5 Raymond, Benjamin         92 Club D'Athlé           4:11.31  
  6 White, Declan             92 Coastal Trac           4:12.15  
  7 Bocksnick, Jackson        92 Unattached A           4:13.33  
  8 Monds, Jevin              89 Running Room           4:14.39  
  9 Smith, Jordan             90 Point Grey T           4:16.49  
 10 Labranche, Jean-Daniel    91 Club Athleti           4:16.87  
 11 *pernel, Thomas           88 U OF C Athle           4:24.17  
 
Men Pole Vault Qualifer
================================================================
 Progression 3.80 by 15 to 4.40 then by 10's
 Top 5 advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKay, David              92 BC Athletics             4.40m   Q
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO 
  1 Popp, Marcus              73 Ontario Mast             4.40m   Q
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO 
  3 Allen, Spencer            93 Kamloops Tra            J4.40m   Q
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO 
  4 Filipek, Nathan           91 Edmonton Int            J4.40m   Q
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO 
  5 Furletti, Eric            89 Winnipeg Opt             4.25m   Q
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kowalko, Lukas            91 Calgary Spar             4.10m  
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Choi, Andrew              92 Edmonton Int             3.95m  
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Goodwin, Lyndon           92 U OF C Athle                NH  
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Gauthier, RenÉ            81 Sherbrooke                  NH  
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Qualifer
=====================================================================
 Top 3 advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Justin         90 Perfmax-Raci             7.22m   3.9  Q
     7.10m(1.8) 7.22m(3.9) 6.94m(3.4)            
  2 Johnston, Trent           90 U OF C Athle             7.08m   2.0  Q
     6.56m(3.4) 6.89m(1.1) 7.08m(2.0)            
  3 Goetz, Jason              85 Supreme Athl             7.07m   6.8  Q
     6.56m(3.4) 7.07m(6.8) 6.78m(2.7)            
  4 McPhee, Stephen           91 Capital City             7.03m   1.5 
     FOUL      7.03m(1.5) FOUL                 
  5 Dorcelus, Stevens         95 Vainqueurs P             6.96m   4.0 
     FOUL      6.33m(4.4) 6.96m(4.0)            
  6 Landry, Pierre            88 A S E A                  6.75m   6.0 
     FOUL      6.75m(6.0) 5.78m(5.6)            
  7 Nicolas, Dennis           89 Unattached B             6.65m   5.1 
     6.57m(3.6) 6.47m(3.7) 6.65m(5.1)            
  8 Robinson, Jason           70 Ontario Mast             6.45m   5.5 
     FOUL      5.88m(2.3) 6.45m(5.5)            
  9 Dore, Alexandre           77 Perfmax-Raci             5.95m   4.7 
     5.80m(3.4) 5.95m(4.7) 5.79m(5.6)            
 
Men Discus Throw Qualifer
================================================================
 Top 3 advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karakolis, Adam           92 Phoenix Athl            45.28m   Q
      45.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Sommer, Ryan              93 Chinook Trac            44.35m   Q
      42.28m  44.35m  40.33m            
  3 Link, Steven              91 U OF C Athle            44.17m   Q
      FOUL  39.54m  44.17m            
  4 Russell-Ford, Zachary     90 London Weste            43.15m  
      41.59m  FOUL  43.15m            
  5 Angus, Mark               75 Flying M Ath            37.41m  
      FOUL  37.41m  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw Qualifer
================================================================
 Top 3 advances
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anisko, Damian            83 York Univers            54.88m   Q
      52.58m  54.51m  54.88m            
  2 Prince, Spencer R.        92 Valley Royal            53.41m   Q
      53.41m  52.73m  52.90m            
  3 Gagne, Alexandre          91 Sherbrooke              51.52m   Q
      46.72m  49.81m  51.52m            
  4 Wells, Andrew             91 Unattached              50.99m  
      47.49m  FOUL  50.99m            
  5 Lapierre, Jarom           77 Unattached              50.92m  
      50.92m  FOUL  49.98m            
  6 Diaz, Pedro               93 U OF C Athle            49.12m  
      48.68m  47.74m  49.12m            
  7 Wilson, Kier              71 Unattached A            40.03m  
      40.03m  FOUL  39.58m            
 -- Jean, Philippe            91 Club Athleti              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw Qualifer
================================================================
 Top 1 advances
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kier              71 Unattached A            45.27m   Q
      45.27m  44.09m  44.63m            
 
Men 100 Meter Championship
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Canadian: *  9.84  27/07/1996  Donovan Bailey                              
    Canadian: %  9.84  22/08/1999  Bruny Surin                                 
Championship: $  9.89  1998        Bruny Surin                                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warner, Justyn            87 Project Athl             10.16Q  3.0  1 
  2 Smith, Oluseyi            87 Ottawa Lions             10.21Q  2.1  2 
  3 Henry, Anson              79 Project Athl             10.33Q  0.4  3 
  4 Warner, Ian               90 Unattached               10.26Q  2.1  2 
  5 Farrier, Dushane          90 Phoenix Athl             10.34Q  0.4  3 
  6 Haynes, Akeem             92 Calgary Inte             10.40Q  3.0  1 
  7 Brown, Aaron              92 Phoenix Athl             10.29q  2.1  2 
  8 Effah, Sam                88 U OF C Athle             10.37q  0.4  3  10.362
  9 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 Project Athl             10.37   2.1  2  10.369
 10 Adu-Bobie, Richard        85 Ottawa Lions             10.41   0.4  3  10.402
 11 Palmer, Hank              85 Vainqueurs P             10.41   3.0  1  10.403
 12 Leblanc, Michael          87 A S E A                  10.46   3.0  1 
 13 Lawrence, Tj              91 G-Force Athl             10.49   2.1  2 
 14 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre     95 G-Force Athl             10.50   0.4  3 
 15 Bowman, Aaron             91 Unattached               10.54   0.4  3 
 16 Vaughan, Jarid B.         85 BC Athletics             10.56   2.1  2 
 17 *williams, Benjamin       92 Voleo Athlet             10.57   3.0  1 
 18 Sterling, Rhoan           80 Unattached               10.78   3.0  1 
 19 Stewart, Rohan            90 Kajaks Track             10.84   3.0  1  10.838
 20 Best, Wesley              94 The Speed AC             10.84   0.4  3  10.840
 21 Graf, Ryan                93 Saskatoon TF             10.85   3.0  1 
 22 Molango, Francis          92 Saint Lauren             10.92   2.1  2 
 -- Nichol, Leonae            90 Mississauga                 FS   2.1  2  Rule 162.7
 
Men 100 Meter Championship
=====================================================================
    Canadian: *  9.84  27/07/1996  Donovan Bailey                              
    Canadian: %  9.84  22/08/1999  Bruny Surin                                 
Championship: $  9.89  1998        Bruny Surin                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Warner, Justyn            87 Project Athl             10.15   1.0 
  2 Warner, Ian               90 Unattached               10.20   1.0 
  3 Smith, Oluseyi            87 Ottawa Lions             10.22   1.0 
  4 Haynes, Akeem             92 Calgary Inte             10.25   1.0 
  5 Brown, Aaron              92 Phoenix Athl             10.26   1.0 
  6 Henry, Anson              79 Project Athl             10.31   1.0 
  7 Farrier, Dushane          90 Phoenix Athl             10.33   1.0 
  8 Effah, Sam                88 U OF C Athle             10.39   1.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 Project Athl                         
 10 Adu-Bobie, Richard        85 Ottawa Lions                         
 11 Palmer, Hank              85 Vainqueurs P                         
 12 Leblanc, Michael          87 A S E A                              
 13 Lawrence, Tj              91 G-Force Athl                         
 14 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre     95 G-Force Athl                         
 15 Bowman, Aaron             91 Unattached                           
 16 Vaughan, Jarid B.         85 BC Athletics                         
 17 *williams, Benjamin       92 Voleo Athlet                         
 18 Sterling, Rhoan           80 Unattached                           
 19 Stewart, Rohan            90 Kajaks Track                         
 20 Best, Wesley              94 The Speed AC                         
 21 Graf, Ryan                93 Saskatoon TF                         
 22 Molango, Francis          92 Saint Lauren                         
 -- Nichol, Leonae            90 Mississauga                          
 
Men 200 Meter Championship
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Canadian: * 20.17  26/08/1991  Atlee Mahorn                                
Championship: $ 20.34  2008        Jared Connaughton                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harris, Tremaine          92 Project Athl             20.61Q -0.9  4 
  2 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions             20.71Q -1.0  3 
  3 Barnett, Bryan            87 Unattached A             20.94Q -0.2  2 
  4 Connaughton, Jared        85 Islanders Tr             21.00Q -1.7  1 
  5 Smellie, Gavin            86 Flying Angel             20.79q -0.9  4 
  6 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 Project Athl             21.14q -0.2  2 
  7 Effah, Sam                88 U OF C Athle             21.20q -1.0  3 
  8 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre     95 G-Force Athl             21.30q -0.2  2 
  9 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon     93 Phoenix Athl             21.33  -0.2  2 
 10 Robertson, Michael        89 Ottawa Lions             21.34  -0.9  4 
 11 Vaughan, Jarid B.         85 BC Athletics             21.46  -1.0  3 
 12 Farrier, Dushane          90 Phoenix Athl             21.53  -1.7  1 
 13 Leblanc, Michael          87 A S E A                  21.64  -0.9  4 
 14 Macleod, Tyler            91 Windsor Legi             21.67  -0.9  4 
 15 Palmer, Hank              85 Vainqueurs P             21.73  -1.0  3 
 16 George, Nathan K.         94 BC Athletics             21.80  -1.7  1 
 17 *williams, Benjamin       92 Voleo Athlet             21.83  -1.7  1 
 18 Nichol, Leonae            90 Mississauga              21.86  -1.0  3 
 19 Granilo, Elias            90 St. Thomas L             21.91  -0.9  4  21.905
 20 Reid, Christopher         88 Brampton Tra             21.91  -0.2  2  21.907
 21 Charles, Ricardo          88 U OF C Athle             21.99  -0.2  2 
 22 Codling, Chris            87 Brampton Tra             22.00  -1.7  1 
 23 Reddy, Julian             88 Legacy Athle             22.02  -1.0  3 
 24 Bowman, Aaron             91 Unattached               22.06  -0.9  4 
 25 Clark, Adam               90 U OF C Athle             22.16  -0.9  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Championship
=====================================================================
    Canadian: * 20.17  26/08/1991  Atlee Mahorn                                
Championship: $ 20.34  2008        Jared Connaughton                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Tremaine          92 Project Athl             20.68  -1.6 
  2 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions             20.75  -1.6 
  3 Connaughton, Jared        85 Islanders Tr             20.96  -1.6 
  4 Smellie, Gavin            86 Flying Angel             20.98  -1.6 
  5 Barnett, Bryan            87 Unattached A             21.09  -1.6 
  6 Effah, Sam                88 U OF C Athle             21.24  -1.6 
  7 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 Project Athl             21.36  -1.6 
  8 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre     95 G-Force Athl             21.40  -1.6 
Preliminaries
  9 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon     93 Phoenix Athl                         
 10 Robertson, Michael        89 Ottawa Lions                         
 11 Vaughan, Jarid B.         85 BC Athletics                         
 12 Farrier, Dushane          90 Phoenix Athl                         
 13 Leblanc, Michael          87 A S E A                              
 14 Macleod, Tyler            91 Windsor Legi                         
 15 Palmer, Hank              85 Vainqueurs P                         
 16 George, Nathan K.         94 BC Athletics                         
 17 *williams, Benjamin       92 Voleo Athlet                         
 18 Nichol, Leonae            90 Mississauga                          
 19 Granilo, Elias            90 St. Thomas L                         
 20 Reid, Christopher         88 Brampton Tra                         
 21 Charles, Ricardo          88 U OF C Athle                         
 22 Codling, Chris            87 Brampton Tra                         
 23 Reddy, Julian             88 Legacy Athle                         
 24 Bowman, Aaron             91 Unattached                           
 25 Clark, Adam               90 U OF C Athle                         
 
Men 400 Meter Championship
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Canadian: * 44.44  12/08/2005  Tyler Christopher                           
Championship: $ 45.03  2008        Tyler Christopher                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harper, Daniel            89 Brampton Tra             46.28Q  1 
  2 Barnaby, Daundre          90 Brampton Tra             46.60Q  2 
  3 Dargie, Andrew            87 Caltaf Athle             46.95Q  1 
  4 Frenke, Gordon            89 Ottawa Lions             47.17Q  2 
  5 Osei, Philip              90 Mississauga              46.99Q  1 
  6 Barbara, Ameer            89 Unattached               47.51Q  2 
  7 Robertson, Michael        89 Ottawa Lions             47.43q  1 
  8 Home, Mitchell            92 Capital City             47.54q  2 
  9 Ayesu-Attah, Benjamin     93 BC Athletics             47.58   2 
 10 Lim, Kevin                88 U OF C Athle             47.90   1 
 11 Kimick, Evan              89 U OF C Athle             48.68   2  48.674
 12 Fedyk, Alex               94 Saskatoon TF             48.68   1  48.676
 13 George, Nathan K.         94 BC Athletics             48.85   1 
 -- Granilo, Elias            90 St. Thomas L               DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 44.44  12/08/2005  Tyler Christopher                           
Championship: $ 45.03  2008        Tyler Christopher                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnaby, Daundre          90 Brampton Tra             46.00  
  2 Osei, Philip              90 Mississauga              46.29  
  3 Harper, Daniel            89 Brampton Tra             46.36  
  4 Dargie, Andrew            87 Caltaf Athle             46.86  
  5 Robertson, Michael        89 Ottawa Lions             46.95  
  6 Frenke, Gordon            89 Ottawa Lions             47.39  
  7 Home, Mitchell            92 Capital City             48.91  
 -- Barbara, Ameer            89 Unattached                 DNF  
Preliminaries
  9 Ayesu-Attah, Benjamin     93 BC Athletics                    
 10 Lim, Kevin                88 U OF C Athle                    
 11 Kimick, Evan              89 U OF C Athle                    
 12 Fedyk, Alex               94 Saskatoon TF                    
 13 George, Nathan K.         94 BC Athletics                    
 -- Granilo, Elias            90 St. Thomas L                    
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan                            
Championship: $ 3:38.03  2008        Taylor Milne                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Milne, Taylor             81 Speed River            3:46.71Q 
  2 Walters, Mathew           89 North Bay Le           3:49.79Q 
  3 Martinson, Geoffrey B.    86 Prince Georg           3:47.04Q 
  4 Lincoln, Matthew          82 Phoenix Athl           3:50.19Q 
  5 Marpole-Bird, Justin      88 BC Athletics           3:47.12Q 
  6 Brannen, Nathan           82 Phoenix Athl           3:50.37Q 
  7 Corrigan, Peter           89 Running Room           3:47.55Q 
  8 Proudfoot, Ross           92 Speed River            3:50.60Q 
  9 Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha  90 Club Athleti           3:47.83q 
 10 Gorman, Dan               87 Halifast Ath           3:48.15q 
 11 Brown, Alastair           90 Lakehead Run           3:48.92q 
 12 Colle, Stephane           88 Fleur DE Lys           3:49.84q 
 13 Brett, Allan              88 Speed River            3:50.06  
 14 Khan, Saheed              84 Toronto Olym           3:51.28  
 15 Boorsma, Kyle             88 Speed River            3:51.60  
 16 Vincent, Samuel           92 Bison Track            3:51.99  
 17 Janikowski, Paul          92 Windsor Legi           3:52.39  
 18 Bruchet, Lucas            91 Point Grey T           3:53.02  
 19 Nicol, Scott              88 U OF C Athle           3:54.11  
 20 Lecours, Tommy            88 Club Athleti           3:54.63  
 21 Hole, Nigel               89 Point Grey T           3:56.87  
 22 Jackson, Robert           90 Speed River            3:56.93  
 23 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel     91 Club Athleti           3:59.14  
 24 Bernard, Olivier          89 Club D'Athlé           3:59.74  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan                            
Championship: $ 3:38.03  2008        Taylor Milne                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brannen, Nathan           82 Phoenix Athl           3:49.22  
  2 Milne, Taylor             81 Speed River            3:50.07  
  3 Martinson, Geoffrey B.    86 Prince Georg           3:50.75  
  4 Marpole-Bird, Justin      88 BC Athletics           3:50.94  
  5 Lincoln, Matthew          82 Phoenix Athl           3:50.95  
  6 Walters, Mathew           89 North Bay Le           3:51.74  
  7 Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha  90 Club Athleti           3:51.97  
  8 Corrigan, Peter           89 Running Room           3:52.31  
  9 Gorman, Dan               87 Halifast Ath           3:54.48  
 10 Proudfoot, Ross           92 Speed River            3:54.50  
 11 Brown, Alastair           90 Lakehead Run           3:56.43  
 12 Colle, Stephane           88 Fleur DE Lys           3:56.44  
Preliminaries
 13 Brett, Allan              88 Speed River                     
 14 Khan, Saheed              84 Toronto Olym                    
 15 Boorsma, Kyle             88 Speed River                     
 16 Vincent, Samuel           92 Bison Track                     
 17 Janikowski, Paul          92 Windsor Legi                    
 18 Bruchet, Lucas            91 Point Grey T                    
 19 Nicol, Scott              88 U OF C Athle                    
 20 Lecours, Tommy            88 Club Athleti                    
 21 Hole, Nigel               89 Point Grey T                    
 22 Jackson, Robert           90 Speed River                     
 23 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel     91 Club Athleti                    
 24 Bernard, Olivier          89 Club D'Athlé                    
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 13:13.96  01/09/1998  Jeff Schiebler                           
Championship: $ 13:25.16  2000        Sean Kaley                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Levins, Cameron           89 Comox Valley          14:34.82  
  2 Hubers, Ben               88 Unattached            14:39.94  
  3 Hashi, Hussein            89 Toronto Olym          14:43.13  
  4 Hendrikx, Aaron           93 London Runne          14:52.54  
  5 O'Neill, Kyle             89 London Runne          14:55.45  
  6 Nixon, Andrew             91 Speed River           15:02.25  
  7 Childs, Clifford          89 U of Victoria         15:04.23  
  8 Nakluski, Derek           82 Toronto Olym          15:12.81  
  9 Galea, Matthew            93 Caltaf Athle          15:54.56  
 10 Foster, Sean              94 Caltaf Athle          17:31.73  
 -- Noel-Hodge, Ryan          89 Montreal End               DNF  
 -- Pawluk, Samuel            85 Point Grey T               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 27:23.63  01/05/2010  Simon Bairu                              
Championship: $ 28:14.30  2000        Jeff Schiebler                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ahmed, Mohammed           91 Niagara Olym          30:49.13  
  2 Hortian, Adam             84 Toronto Olym          32:07.42  
  3 *tsaru Tume, Merhaui      92 Caltaf Athle          32:53.72  
  4 Noel-Hodge, Ryan          89 Montreal End          33:39.54  
  5 Wallace, Colin            78 Unattached            34:19.70  
  6 Diehl, Graham             82 U OF C Athle          34:52.18  
  7 Cook, Jack                67 Unattached            35:41.60  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Canadian: * 13.08  01/07/1993  Mark McKoy                                  
Championship: $ 13.27  1985        Mark McKoy                                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brisson, Matthew          88 St. Thomas L             13.82Q  1.6  2 
  2 Kaba, Sekou               90 Ottawa Lions             13.93Q  0.7  1 
  3 Moseley, Ingvar           91 Project Athl             14.07Q  0.7  1 
  4 Theriau, Christopher      87 Unattach NS             J14.26Q  0.7  1  14.258
  5 Macleod, Jared            80 Winnipeg Opt            J14.26Q  1.6  2  14.259
  6 Léveillé, Simon           90 Corsaire Cha             14.64Q  1.6  2 
  7 Vandendool, Andrew        81 St. Thomas L             14.70q  0.7  1 
  8 Tasker, Ryan              91 U OF C Athle             14.79q  1.6  2 
  9 Goodwin, Lyndon           92 U OF C Athle             15.19   0.7  1 
 10 Castillo, Diego           92 Capital City             15.37   1.6  2 
 11 Samking, Wilfred Jr.      92 Winnipeg Opt             15.51   0.7  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
    Canadian: * 13.08  01/07/1993  Mark McKoy                                  
Championship: $ 13.27  1985        Mark McKoy                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brisson, Matthew          88 St. Thomas L             13.73   1.5 
  2 Kaba, Sekou               90 Ottawa Lions             13.79   1.5 
  3 Moseley, Ingvar           91 Project Athl             13.85   1.5 
  4 Macleod, Jared            80 Winnipeg Opt             14.19   1.5 
  5 Theriau, Christopher      87 Unattach NS              14.24   1.5 
  6 Léveillé, Simon           90 Corsaire Cha             14.74   1.5 
  7 Tasker, Ryan              91 U OF C Athle             14.87   1.5 
  8 Vandendool, Andrew        81 St. Thomas L             14.91   1.5 
Preliminaries
  9 Goodwin, Lyndon           92 U OF C Athle                         
 10 Castillo, Diego           92 Capital City                         
 11 Samking, Wilfred Jr.      92 Winnipeg Opt                         
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Canadian: * 48.24  27/07/2007  Adam Kunkel                                 
Championship: $ 49.68  2007        Adam Kunkel                                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nystuen, Tait             91 Excel Athlet             51.52Q  2 
  2 Alhaddad, Saj             92 C.A.N.I.                 53.14Q  1 
  3 El Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudiere-O             51.84Q  2 
  4 Bates, Brent              92 St. Thomas L             53.34Q  1 
  5 Chan, Daniel              91 U of Toronto T.C         53.24Q  2 
  6 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber  90 Lanaudiere-O             53.54Q  1 
  7 Frenke, Gordon            89 Ottawa Lions             54.56q  1 
  8 Smithers, Cameron         91 Unattached               54.60q  2 
  9 Steinbrenner, Alexander   90 Saint Lauren             54.90   2 
 10 Primeau, Codie            92 Ottawa Lions             55.65   2 
 11 Grant, Oliver             91 Waterloo Tra             56.14   1 
 12 King, Garrett             93 U OF C Athle             56.39   2 
 13 Hayes, Clayton            88 Capital City             57.58   1 
 14 Clark, Steven             91 Caltaf Athle             58.28   1 
 15 Clements, Bryce           94 Caltaf Athle             59.34   2 
 -- Kunkel, Adam              81 Legacy Athle               DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 48.24  27/07/2007  Adam Kunkel                                 
Championship: $ 49.68  2007        Adam Kunkel                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nystuen, Tait             91 Excel Athlet             51.23  
  2 El Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudiere-O             51.26  
  3 Alhaddad, Saj             92 C.A.N.I.                 52.22  
  4 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber  90 Lanaudiere-O             53.06  
  5 Chan, Daniel              91 U of Toronto T.C         53.14  
  6 Bates, Brent              92 St. Thomas L             54.03  
  7 Smithers, Cameron         91 Unattached               54.24  
  8 Frenke, Gordon            89 Ottawa Lions             54.67  
Preliminaries
  9 Steinbrenner, Alexander   90 Saint Lauren                    
 10 Primeau, Codie            92 Ottawa Lions                    
 11 Grant, Oliver             91 Waterloo Tra                    
 12 King, Garrett             93 U OF C Athle                    
 13 Hayes, Clayton            88 Capital City                    
 14 Clark, Steven             91 Caltaf Athle                    
 15 Clements, Bryce           94 Caltaf Athle                    
 -- Kunkel, Adam              81 Legacy Athle                    
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 8:12.58  28/08/1985  Graeme Fell                               
Championship: $ 8:25.82  1986        Graeme Fell                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Genest, Alex              86 Unattached Q           8:45.03  
  2 Hughes, Matthew           89 Toronto Olym           8:47.65  
  3 Winter, Chris             86 Speed River            8:48.66  
  4 Hadfield, Gareth          92 Caltaf Athle           9:09.52  
  5 Brunsting, Matthew        87 Speed River            9:12.25  
  6 Brockerville, Ryan        89 Mariners Ath           9:15.85  
  7 Smith, Jacob              90 Brockville L           9:22.90  
  8 Dulhanty, Christopher     92 Speed River            9:38.41  
  9 Aucoin, Curtis            93 Edmonton Thu          10:39.28  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 37.69  03/08/1996                                              
                       R. Esmie, G. Gilbert, B. Surin, D. Bailey         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ucac  'A'                                             42.60  
  2 Ucac  'B'                                             43.33  
 
Men High Jump Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 2.35m  12/07/2002  Mark Boswell                                
Championship: $ 2.33m  1986        Milton Ottey                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drouin, Derek             90 Sarnia Athle             2.31m  
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.33 2.35 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP   XO    O    O  PPP  XXP 
  2 Mason, Michael            86 BC Athletics             2.28m  
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lovett, Django            92 BC Athletics             2.16m  
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Wilhelm, Branden          92 Unattached              J2.16m  
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Eckert, Jeremy            90 Excel Athlet             2.13m  
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 St-Hilaire, Philippe      95 Vainqueurs P             2.08m  
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Collins, Pat              91 U OF C Athle             2.03m  
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Anderson-Richards, Tacum  95 The Speed AC                NH  
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 5.61m  14/07/1991  Douglas Wood                                
Championship: $ 5.50m  1989        Douglas Wood                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wurster, Jason            84 York Univers             5.25m  
     4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Foley, David              84 Sherbrooke              J5.25m  
     4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Theodore, Deryk           89 Edmonton Int             5.15m  
     4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Barber, Shawnacy          94 Project Athl             4.85m  
     4.70 4.85 5.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Vu, Ryan                  88 Unattached B            J4.85m  
     4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Creighton, Doug           85 U of Toronto T.C        J4.85m  
     4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Allen, Spencer            93 Kamloops Tra             4.70m  
     4.70 4.85 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Filipek, Nathan           91 Edmonton Int                NH  
     4.70 
      XXX 
 -- Furletti, Eric            89 Winnipeg Opt                NH  
     4.70 
      XXX 
 -- McKay, David              92 BC Athletics                NH  
     4.70 
      XXX 
 -- Popp, Marcus              73 Ontario Mast                NH  
     4.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Canadian: * 8.20m  20/07/1991  Edrick Floreal                              
Championship: $ 8.02m  1989        Edrick Floreal                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Taylor           91 London Weste             7.78m   3.9 
     7.60m(1.4) 7.37m(0.6) 7.31m(1.9) PASS      7.78m(3.9) 7.57m(-0.4)
  2 Bowry, Jharyl             90 Phoenix Athl             7.62m   2.6 
     7.62m(2.6) 7.49m(2.5) 7.62m(2.4) PASS      FOUL      7.28m(1.4)
  3 Gallaugher, Robert        91 BC Athletics             7.38m   0.2 
     7.00m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.34m(1.7) 7.38m(0.2)
  4 Scherle, Mark             84 London Weste             7.32m   4.4 
     7.04m(4.1) 6.33m(0.5) 7.18m(1.3) FOUL      7.32m(4.4) 6.97m(+0.0)
  5 Warnock, Benjamin         85 U OF Windsor             7.31m  +0.0 
     6.99m(1.6) 6.77m(1.7) 7.04m(1.4) FOUL      7.31m(+0.0) 7.06m(0.2)
  6 Richards, Brian           89 Flying Angel             7.07m   3.4 
     6.76m(2.1) 7.07m(3.4) 7.01m(2.4) 6.73m(4.9) 7.03m(0.9) 6.91m(3.8)
  7 Blackburn, Justin         90 Perfmax-Raci             7.04m   2.0 
     7.01m(3.3) FOUL      6.92m(3.6) 7.04m(2.0) 7.02m(-1.1) FOUL     
  8 Johnston, Trent           90 U OF C Athle             6.96m   1.7 
     6.96m(1.7) 6.96m(2.4) 6.69m(-0.9) 6.73m(1.3) 6.48m(-1.2) 6.86m(4.8)
  9 Greenaway, Christopher    87 Saint Lauren             6.94m   2.2 
     4.52m(1.4) 6.91m(4.8) 6.94m(2.2)            
 10 Massok, Patrick           80 Saint Lauren             6.84m   2.7 
     6.84m(2.7) 1.66m(0.4) 6.80m(-0.4)            
 11 Goetz, Jason              85 Supreme Athl             6.61m   2.0 
     FOUL      6.61m(2.0) FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Canadian: * 17.29m  03/06/1989  Edrick Floreal                             
Championship: $ 16.56m  1989        Edrick Floreal                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Anderson-Richards, Tacum  95 The Speed AC            15.19m   0.9 
     14.49m(1.7) 15.18m(3.0) 14.51m(0.5) 15.19m(0.9) FOUL      14.28m(2.9)
  2 Muschette, Marvin         92 Supreme Athl            15.04m   2.2 
     FOUL      15.04m(2.2) 15.01m(1.5) FOUL      14.81m(1.3) FOUL     
  3 Goetz, Jason              85 Supreme Athl            14.84m   1.2 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.75m(3.5) 14.84m(1.2) 14.76m(2.0) FOUL     
  4 Fyffe, Nicholas           94 BC Athletics            14.52m   0.3 
     FOUL(1.7) 14.07m(1.7) FOUL      14.52m(0.3) 14.51m(1.1) FOUL(2.9)
  5 Harriott, Dwayne          86 Supreme Athl            14.37m   1.4 
     14.21m(1.8) 13.29m(2.6) 13.36m(0.7) 14.37m(1.4) 14.34m(2.5) 14.29m(1.9)
  6 Nachilobe, Cossy          91 Saskatoon TF            14.14m   2.1 
     14.00m(-0.0) FOUL      13.20m(-0.0) 13.92m(-0.0) FOUL      14.14m(2.1)
  7 Yetman, Daniel            92 Halifast Ath            14.13m   2.2 
     13.97m(0.1) 13.92m(1.4) 14.13m(2.2) 13.81m(0.5) 12.54m(1.8) 13.72m(0.1)
  8 Booth, Riley              91 U OF C Athle            13.81m   4.8 
     FOUL      13.80m(2.4) 13.81m(4.8) 13.72m(-0.0) 13.70m(-0.1) FOUL     
  9 Minton, Corey             91 U OF C Athle            13.15m   4.0 
     FOUL      13.15m(4.0) FOUL                 
 10 Castillo, Diego           92 Capital City            12.22m   2.7 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.22m(2.7)            
 -- Karidio, Ismael           92 Capital City              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 22.21m  25/06/2011  Dylan Armstrong                            
Championship: $ 22.21m  2011        Dylan Armstrong                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Dylan          81 Kamloops Tra            21.29m  
      20.75m  21.29m  FOUL  FOUL  21.09m  FOUL
  2 Rodhe, Justin             84 BC Athletics            20.30m  
      20.30m  19.86m  20.16m  FOUL  FOUL  19.50m
  3 Nedow, Timothy            90 Unattached              20.21m  
      17.85m  FOUL  FOUL  18.64m  19.23m  20.21m
  4 Smith, Andrew             88 Saskatoon TF            18.61m  
      17.58m  18.51m  FOUL  FOUL  16.56m  18.61m
  5 Hendry-Gallagher, Tim     90 London Weste            18.59m  
      18.36m  18.37m  18.59m  18.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Pickering, Chris          89 Excel Athlet            17.78m  
      15.62m  FOUL  17.06m  16.30m  17.50m  17.78m
  7 Khan, Umar                89 York Univers            17.17m  
      16.40m  FOUL  16.64m  FOUL  17.17m  16.70m
  8 Roubos, Brent             90 London Weste            15.86m  
      15.18m  FOUL  FOUL  15.10m  15.16m  15.86m
  9 Brathwaite, Eric          91 York Univers            15.16m  
      14.96m  15.16m  FOUL            
 -- Ysebaert, Andy            86 Sarnia Athle              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Willcox, Tom              91 BC Athletics              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 67.88m  14/05/1998  Jason Tunks                                
Championship: $ 64.84m  2001        Jason Tunks                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nedow, Timothy            90 Unattached              58.77m  
      55.78m  56.88m  57.32m  58.77m  FOUL  57.83m
  2 Dugas, Marc-Antoine       91 Sherbrooke              52.54m  
      46.91m  51.00m  FOUL  52.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ransky, Mike              70 Ontario Mast            51.40m  
      FOUL  48.67m  46.65m  50.74m  48.48m  51.40m
  4 Wells, Andrew             91 Unattached              50.82m  
      FOUL  48.63m  50.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Roubos, Brent             90 London Weste            50.29m  
      46.97m  45.63m  50.29m  FOUL  48.22m  FOUL
  6 Anisko, Damian            83 York Univers            49.24m  
      48.31m  48.27m  46.25m  45.48m  FOUL  49.24m
  7 Gagne, Alexandre          91 Sherbrooke              48.62m  
      46.06m  45.30m  48.51m  48.62m  48.38m  48.28m
  8 Ysebaert, Andy            86 Sarnia Athle            47.60m  
      46.09m  47.60m  46.45m  46.26m  47.58m  46.05m
  9 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions            47.19m  
      46.41m  FOUL  47.19m            
 10 Karakolis, Adam           92 Phoenix Athl            43.83m  
      FOUL  43.28m  43.83m            
 11 Link, Steven              91 U OF C Athle            43.50m  
      42.06m  43.50m  41.54m            
 12 Sommer, Ryan              93 Chinook Trac            41.25m  
      37.96m  41.25m  41.16m            
 
Men Hammer Throw Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 79.13m  16/05/2008  James Steacy                               
Championship: $ 78.52m  2008        James Steacy                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steacy, James             84 Chinook Trac            72.22m  
      71.89m  FOUL  71.85m  FOUL  FOUL  72.22m
  2 Henderson, Nolan (trey)   89 BC Athletics            67.75m  
      66.51m  67.75m  FOUL  FOUL  67.68m  FOUL
  3 Keenan, Adam              93 Kamloops Tra            60.99m  
      57.46m  59.17m  60.05m  58.69m  60.99m  FOUL
  4 Lennie, Nathan            79 U OF Windsor            60.49m  
      57.11m  FOUL  58.66m  FOUL  FOUL  60.49m
  5 Fahie, Jamie              69 Ontario Mast            60.14m  
      57.89m  FOUL  60.14m  59.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Novia, Daniel             89 York Univers            59.51m  
      57.05m  59.38m  57.56m  FOUL  59.51m  FOUL
  7 Dugas, Marc-Antoine       91 Sherbrooke              58.41m  
      55.76m  FOUL  56.36m  57.64m  58.41m  FOUL
  8 Suppes, Garth             87 Chinook Trac            57.76m  
      FOUL  FOUL  57.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jensen, Ryan              85 BC Athletics            55.50m  
      55.50m  54.50m  54.77m            
 10 Anisko, Damian            83 York Univers            54.57m  
      53.86m  53.74m  54.57m            
 11 Prince, Spencer R.        92 Valley Royal            54.36m  
      FOUL  52.37m  54.36m            
 
Men Javelin Throw Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: * 84.81m  25/06/2011  Scott Russell                              
Championship: $ 80.17m  2001        Scott Russell                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moss, Curtis              87 BC Athletics            77.83m  
      77.14m  73.57m  74.70m  FOUL  70.79m  77.83m
  2 Nielsen, Kyle J.          89 Langley Must            73.64m  
      70.76m  FOUL  FOUL  72.56m  73.64m  73.31m
  3 Russell, Scott            79 Unattached              71.73m  
      71.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  70.73m  62.63m
  4 Dykstra, Raymond          92 Niagara Regi            71.13m  
      67.51m  65.02m  71.13m  67.83m  70.77m  FOUL
  5 Baird, Jared              89 Truro Lions             68.87m  
      68.83m  63.70m  FOUL  62.11m  PASS  68.87m
  6 Heroux, Brandon           90 Ottawa Lions            67.62m  
      67.62m  65.27m  66.13m  66.96m  61.05m  FOUL
  7 Karakolis, Evan           94 Phoenix Athl            64.56m  
      64.56m  63.21m  64.28m  62.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Parker, Cody              92 Comox Valley            62.13m  
      60.16m  62.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Mainville, Charles        91 St-Jean Olym            59.35m  
      58.37m  FOUL  59.35m            
 10 Hustler, John             75 York Univers            59.06m  
      59.06m  56.54m  56.91m            
 11 Skermer, David M.         87 Kajaks Track            55.05m  
      FOUL  46.78m  55.05m            
 12 Charest, Marc-Andre       92 Energie                 53.18m  
      51.68m  53.18m  52.17m            
 13 Ferreira, Henry           88 Northeast Al            51.63m  
      FOUL  FOUL  51.63m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Championship Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Warner, Damian            89 London Weste             10.43   2.5  2    992
  2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie     84 U OF Windsor             10.79   2.5  2    908
  3 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions             11.14   2.5  2    830
  4 Foote, Tyler              83 Calgary Spar             11.23   2.1  1    810
  5 Rydberg, Paul             91 Winnipeg Opt             11.24   2.5  2    808
  6 Crossley, Chris           87 Saskatoon TF             11.30   2.5  2    795
  7 Gustavson, Reid E.        88 Ottawa Lions             11.46   2.5  2    761
  8 Thomas, Craig             90 U OF C Athle             11.52   2.1  1    748
  9 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions             11.55   2.1  1    742
 10 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A                  11.67   2.1  1    717
 11 *barber, Michael          86 Excel Athlet             11.77   2.1  1    697
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Championship Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Warner, Damian            89 London Weste             48.39   2    890
  2 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions             50.30   2    801
  3 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie     84 U OF Windsor             51.16   2    762
  4 *barber, Michael          86 Excel Athlet             51.72   2    737
  5 Gustavson, Reid E.        88 Ottawa Lions             51.81   2    733
  6 Crossley, Chris           87 Saskatoon TF             52.05   2    723
  7 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A                  52.52   1    702
  8 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions             52.54   1    701
  9 Foote, Tyler              83 Calgary Spar             54.79   1    607
 10 Thomas, Craig             90 U OF C Athle             54.89   1    603
 -- Rydberg, Paul             91 Winnipeg Opt                DQ   1  Rule 163.3
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *barber, Michael          86 Excel Athlet           4:30.83     739
  2 Warner, Damian            89 London Weste           4:31.77     733
  3 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions           4:48.06     630
  4 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A                4:49.30     623
  5 Gustavson, Reid E.        88 Ottawa Lions           4:56.41     581
  6 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions           5:09.87     504
  7 Crossley, Chris           87 Saskatoon TF           5:13.10     487
  8 Rydberg, Paul             91 Winnipeg Opt           5:24.99     424
  9 Foote, Tyler              83 Calgary Spar           5:42.89     338
 -- Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie     84 U OF Windsor               DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Championship Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Warner, Damian            89 London Weste             14.16  -2.4  2    954
  2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie     84 U OF Windsor             15.00  -2.4  2    850
  3 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions             15.17  -2.4  2    829
  4 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions             15.38  -2.4  2    804
  5 Rydberg, Paul             91 Winnipeg Opt             15.41  -0.2  1    801
  6 Thomas, Craig             90 U OF C Athle             15.71  -2.4  2    766
  7 Crossley, Chris           87 Saskatoon TF             16.33  -2.4  2    696
  8 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A                  16.75  -2.4  2    651
  9 Foote, Tyler              83 Calgary Spar             16.78  -0.2  1    647
 10 *barber, Michael          86 Excel Athlet             16.81  -0.2  1    644
 11 Gustavson, Reid E.        88 Ottawa Lions             17.04  -0.2  1    620
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie     84 U OF Windsor             2.06m     859
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A                  1.94m     749
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Gustavson, Reid E.        88 Ottawa Lions             1.91m     723
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Thomas, Craig             90 U OF C Athle             1.91m     723
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Crossley, Chris           87 Saskatoon TF             1.91m     723
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Warner, Damian            89 London Weste             1.91m     723
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions             1.91m     723
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions             1.79m     619
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 *barber, Michael          86 Excel Athlet             1.76m     593
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Rydberg, Paul             91 Winnipeg Opt             1.73m     569
     1.70 1.73 1.76 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Foote, Tyler              83 Calgary Spar                NH  
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warner, Damian            89 London Weste             4.80m     849
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie     84 U OF Windsor             4.70m     819
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions             4.30m     702
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Rydberg, Paul             91 Winnipeg Opt             4.30m     702
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Crossley, Chris           87 Saskatoon TF             4.30m     702
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Thomas, Craig             90 U OF C Athle             4.30m     702
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  7 Gustavson, Reid E.        88 Ottawa Lions             4.10m     645
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A                  4.00m     617
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Foote, Tyler              83 Calgary Spar             3.80m     562
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions             3.80m     562
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 *barber, Michael          86 Excel Athlet             3.30m     431
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Championship Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Warner, Damian            89 London Weste             7.43m   5.2    918
     7.34m(5.1) 7.36m(4.3) 7.43m(5.2)            
  2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie     84 U OF Windsor             7.41m   7.7    913
     FOUL      7.41m(7.7) 7.27m(0.9)            
  3 Thomas, Craig             90 U OF C Athle             6.90m   5.2    790
     6.80m(2.9) FOUL      6.90m(5.2)            
  4 Gustavson, Reid E.        88 Ottawa Lions             6.87m   1.6    783
     6.78m(4.9) FOUL      6.87m(1.6)            
  5 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions             6.85m   1.9    778
     6.85m(1.9) FOUL      6.83m(4.7)            
  6 Crossley, Chris           87 Saskatoon TF             6.69m   1.6    741
     6.69m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
  7 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions             6.54m   2.1    707
     6.54m(2.1) FOUL      6.44m(2.8)            
  8 Rydberg, Paul             91 Winnipeg Opt             6.48m   2.6    693
     6.17m(1.9) 6.06m(-0.4) 6.48m(2.6)            
  9 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A                  6.39m   1.6    673
     6.36m(2.8) 6.32m(0.2) 6.39m(1.6)            
 10 *barber, Michael          86 Excel Athlet             6.22m   3.5    635
     5.99m(1.1) 6.02m(3.2) 6.22m(3.5)            
 11 Foote, Tyler              83 Calgary Spar             6.20m   3.4    630
     5.71m(2.9) FOUL      6.20m(3.4)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions            14.26m     744
      13.98m  14.26m  14.04m            
  2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie     84 U OF Windsor            14.19m     740
      14.06m  13.65m  14.19m            
  3 *barber, Michael          86 Excel Athlet            13.46m     695
      12.91m  13.46m  FOUL            
  4 Foote, Tyler              83 Calgary Spar            13.44m     694
      11.72m  12.50m  13.44m            
  5 Gustavson, Reid E.        88 Ottawa Lions            12.81m     656
      FOUL  12.77m  12.81m            
  6 Warner, Damian            89 London Weste            12.76m     653
      11.49m  12.76m  FOUL            
  7 Thomas, Craig             90 U OF C Athle            12.73m     651
      12.05m  12.73m  12.54m            
  8 Crossley, Chris           87 Saskatoon TF            12.16m     616
      12.16m  11.89m  12.08m            
  9 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions            11.48m     575
      11.06m  11.48m  11.21m            
 10 Rydberg, Paul             91 Winnipeg Opt            11.31m     565
      FOUL  11.09m  11.31m            
 11 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A                 10.89m     539
      FOUL  10.89m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie     84 U OF Windsor            47.67m     822
      45.04m  47.67m  FOUL            
  2 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions            47.26m     813
      44.82m  45.93m  47.26m            
  3 *barber, Michael          86 Excel Athlet            43.39m     734
      FOUL  43.39m  FOUL            
  4 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions            41.06m     686
      35.04m  41.06m  35.40m            
  5 Foote, Tyler              83 Calgary Spar            39.00m     644
      32.10m  38.10m  39.00m            
  6 Crossley, Chris           87 Saskatoon TF            38.69m     638
      FOUL  38.69m  38.50m            
  7 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A                 38.63m     637
      FOUL  37.60m  38.63m            
  8 Warner, Damian            89 London Weste            38.42m     633
      FOUL  38.42m  34.69m            
  9 Gustavson, Reid E.        88 Ottawa Lions            34.74m     558
      FOUL  FOUL  34.74m            
 10 Rydberg, Paul             91 Winnipeg Opt            30.87m     482
      30.87m  29.58m  FOUL            
 -- Thomas, Craig             90 U OF C Athle              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie     84 U OF Windsor            64.06m     799
      FOUL  64.06m  58.96m            
  2 Warner, Damian            89 London Weste            61.58m     762
      59.10m  FOUL  61.58m            
  3 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions            60.97m     752
      60.97m  59.72m  FOUL            
  4 Foote, Tyler              83 Calgary Spar            51.94m     617
      51.94m  48.52m  45.93m            
  5 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions            49.88m     587
      47.04m  49.88m  FOUL            
  6 Crossley, Chris           87 Saskatoon TF            49.16m     576
      49.16m  FOUL  48.17m            
  7 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A                 47.32m     549
      43.73m  FOUL  47.32m            
  8 Gustavson, Reid E.        88 Ottawa Lions            46.62m     539
      45.85m  46.62m  45.90m            
  9 Rydberg, Paul             91 Winnipeg Opt            44.28m     504
      37.47m  44.28m  42.32m            
 10 *barber, Michael          86 Excel Athlet            43.08m     487
      40.32m  43.08m  42.61m            
 
Men Decathlon Championship
================================================================
    Canadian: *  8626  26/05/1996  Michael Smith                               
Championship: $  8498  1995        Michael Smith                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warner, Damian            89 London Weste              8107  
  2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie     84 U OF Windsor              7472  
  3 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions              7088  
  4 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions              7001  
  5 Crossley, Chris           87 Saskatoon TF              6697  
  6 Gustavson, Reid E.        88 Ottawa Lions              6599  
  7 Robertson, Chris          92 A S E A                   6457  
  8 *barber, Michael          86 Excel Athlet              6392  
  9 Foote, Tyler              83 Calgary Spar              5549  
 10 Rydberg, Paul             91 Winnipeg Opt              5548  
 
Men 10000 Meter Race Walk Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunfee, Evan F.           90 BC Athletics          40:15.5h  
  2 Gomez, Inaki              88 BC Athletics          41:02.3h  
  3 Connolly, Creighton       88 BC Athletics          43:51.1h  
  4 Carrière, Bruno           92 Unattached            47:28.9h  
  5 *babenko, Dmitry          73 Racewalk Wes          49:58.1h  
  6 Kenney, James             56 Adrenaline R          52:29.1h  
  7 Charrois, Henry           51 Edmonton Rac          56:12.0h  
  8 Keenan, David             57 Heartland Ra        1:00:15.0h  
 -- Landry, Malcolm           49 Heartland Ra                DQ   Rule 230.1
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dude, Wheres my sled  'A'                             46.09   3 
  2 Turn and Burn (Cal. Fdp)  'A'                         52.30   3 
  3 Para Power by Timex  'A'                              54.02   3 
  4 Global Domination (Global Tv)  'A'                    56.27   1 
  5 Rec 100 Reckies(City Rec)  'A'                        56.55   2 
  6 CE Franklin  'A'                                      56.89   2 
  7 The Mothership(CBC)  'A'                              57.25   1 
  8 Enbridge Long Haulers  'A'                            58.83   2 
  9 Pattison Pacers  'A'                                1:00.12   1 
 10 Lights and Sirens(Calgary Pol)  'A'                 1:00.51   3 
 11 Laricina Energy Tamaracks  'A'                      1:02.58   3 
 12 Ricoh Ramblers  'A'                                 1:02.59   3 
 13 Cgg Veritas  'A'                                    1:03.99   2 
 14 Cmfs All-Sports  'A'                                1:04.16   1 
 15 Running on Empty Ctv  'A'                           1:06.23   1 
 16 Coca-Cola Runners  'A'                              1:06.24   2 
 17 Action Plenty(Calgary 55 Plus)  'A'                 1:36.07   2 

logo